Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
St. Cloud Tech High School        (3-22-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Macy Hooper G 10
3 Makena Lindgren G 11
4 Paige Putz G 12
5 Cami Koshiol F 11
11 Lauren Wilfong G 10
12 Genaya Murray F 10
14 Emma Marek F 12
15 Olvia McCarty F 10
20 Rachael Kaczor F 10
22 Kate Martig F 12
23 Meya Washington G 11
24 Holly Pederson G 10
25 Isabelle Ebertz G 11
30 Alexis Sanchez G 11
32 Emma Borchert G 9
33 Hailie Christiansen F 9
42 Grace Heck F 11
50 Sam Asplund F 11
Schedule
11/28/2017Rogers 32 - 61 L
12/1/2017Alexandria Area 28 - 66 L
12/2/2017Minneapolis Washburn 47 - 30 W
12/5/2017Cambridge-Isanti 48 - 74 L
12/8/2017St. Michael-Albertville H.S.35 - 69 L
12/12/2017Rocori 57 - 34 W
12/14/2017St. Cloud Apollo 44 - 61 L
12/19/2017Brainerd 31 - 67 L
12/27/2017Bloomington Kennedy 32 - 52 L
12/28/2017Mahtomedi 28 - 69 L
1/4/2018Buffalo 32 - 63 L
1/5/2018Fergus Falls 27 - 71 L
1/9/2018Moorhead 35 - 60 L
1/12/2018Willmar 36 - 63 L
1/16/2018Sartell-Saint Stephen 30 - 56 L
1/19/2018Sauk Rapids-Rice 25 - 43 L
1/25/2018Alexandria Area 34 - 66 L
1/27/2018St. Francis 40 - 83 L
1/30/2018St. Cloud Apollo 45 - 86 L
2/2/2018Rocori 59 - 46 W
2/3/2018Monticello 37 - 42 L
2/5/2018Willmar 24 - 65 L
2/8/2018Brainerd 36 - 63 L
2/13/2018Fergus Falls 43 - 70 L
2/20/2018Sartell-Saint Stephen 0 - 0
2/22/2018Sauk Rapids-Rice 0 - 0
2/27/2018St. Michael-Albertville H.S.30 - 69 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Karl Heine
karl.heine@isd742.org
Assistant Coach:
Alyssa Bray
Stephanie Benoit
Tammy Fandel
Student Manager:
Grace Roeder, Raeanne Sand
Isabelle Erickson, Janae Tschida

State Tournament
March 14-17, 2018
Target Ctr/Williams/Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8AAAA Tournament
    Friday - Feb 23, 2018 -
    Coaches Vote Seeding

    Tuesday - February 27,
    2018 - QF

    Saturday - March 3, 2018 -
    SF

    Thursday - March 8, 2018
    - Finals
    7 pm- QF @ High Seed

    6 - 7:30 pm - SF @ Neutral Site within Region 8AA

    7 pm - Finals @ neutral site
  •  
  • Brackets

    Central Lakes Standings
    Alexandria Area 16-1-0
    Willmar 14-2-0
    Sartell-Saint Stephen 10-5-0
    Fergus Falls 7-3-0
    Brainerd 5-2-0
    St. Cloud Apollo 5-11-0
    Sauk Rapids-Rice 4-7-0
    St. Cloud Tech 2-12-0
    Rocori 0-14-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499