Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Sauk Centre High School        (25-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Hannah Dammann F 12
3 Miranda Middendorf F 11
5 Kelsey Peschel G 12
11 Kenzie Schmiesing G 12
13 Megan Klaphake G 10
15 Megan Thoennes G 12
21 Tori Peschel G 10
23 Maesyn Thiesen G 12
25 Emily Gapinski C 12
31 Maddie Middendorf G 11
33 Jackie Middendorf G 9
35 Julia Dammann C 10
41 McKenna Westby F 10
43 Alyssa Ziemer F 12
45 Beth Middendorf C 12
51 Mackenzie Meyer C 12
53 Kayle Trisko C 10
55 Michaela Dammann C 9
Schedule
11/28/2017Long Prairie-Grey Eagle H.S.72 - 38 W
11/30/2017B O L D 79 - 47 W
12/2/2017Annandale 63 - 36 W
12/5/2017Morris73 - 42 W
12/12/2017Melrose Area 77 - 32 W
12/14/2017New London-Spicer 69 - 58 W
12/15/2017Benson 69 - 20 W
12/19/2017Osakis 69 - 36 W
12/27/2017Perham 74 - 54 W
12/28/2017Roseau 80 - 70 W
1/5/2018Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.66 - 39 W
1/12/2018Minnewaska Area H.S.64 - 38 W
1/15/2018St. Cloud Cathedral76 - 37 W
1/15/2018St. Cloud Cathedral 76 - 37 W
1/18/2018Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.69 - 38 W
1/19/2018Albany 71 - 49 W
1/23/2018Montevideo 81 - 31 W
1/26/2018B O L D 78 - 62 W
1/30/2018Morris58 - 35 W
2/1/2018Melrose Area 71 - 36 W
2/5/2018Minnewaska Area H.S.71 - 31 W
2/9/2018Benson 72 - 35 W
2/10/2018Eden Valley-Watkins 58 - 44 W
2/15/2018Montevideo 81 - 40 W
2/16/2018Holdingford 71 - 51 W
2/20/2018Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.76 - 43 W
2/24/2018Braham 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Scott Bergman
scott.bergman@isd743.org
320-351-5803
Assistant Coach:
Kent Gustafson, Emily Reller, Don Peschel-Volunteer
Student Manager:
Haillie Uphus, Madison Deters, Kailyn Seidel, Emily Primus, Kelly Neubert, Maddi Volkmann

State Tournament
March 14-17, 2018
Target Ctr/Williams/Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6AA Tournament
    March 9, 2018

    Halenbeck Hall, SCSU 6 pm.
  •  
  • Brackets

    West Central Standings
    B O L D 11-3-0
    Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 9-4-0
    Sauk Centre 6-0-0
    Melrose Area 2-2-0
    Minnewaska Area H.S. 1-2-0
    Montevideo 1-6-0
    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S. 1-10-0
    Benson 0-2-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499