Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Silver Bay (Wm. Kelley) High School        (13-13-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
3 Jocelyn Russell F 12
4 Deynah Barstow G 10
5 Julia Littlewolf G 11
12 Mita Frericks G 12
14 Jenny Walewski G 12
15 Corrina Marolt F 10
21 Natalie Nelson F 12
22 Alexxa DeQuevedo F 11
23 Kayla Russell F 10
25 Amiah Mitchell C 11
31 Kaylee Volesky F 10
32 Lily Lewis F 10
43 Hannah Thums C 8
Schedule
11/28/2017Marshall School, Duluth22 - 60 L
11/30/2017Cook County 39 - 44 L
(OT)
12/5/2017Fond du Lac Ojibwe 61 - 39 W
12/7/2017Cromwell-Wright 35 - 46 L
12/8/2017Duluth Denfeld 48 - 34 W
12/11/2017Northeast Range 61 - 16 W
12/15/2017McGregor 36 - 39 L
12/28/2017Two Harbors 28 - 48 L
12/29/2017Duluth Denfeld 46 - 29 W
1/2/2018Floodwood 36 - 55 L
1/9/2018Carlton 37 - 41 L
1/12/2018Cook County 33 - 31 W
1/16/2018Wrenshall 54 - 18 W
1/19/2018Moose Lake/Willow River28 - 50 L
1/23/2018Floodwood 21 - 60 L
1/26/2018Barnum 28 - 65 L
1/29/2018Mesabi East 42 - 62 L
1/30/2018Chisholm 46 - 39 W
2/2/2018McGregor 38 - 35 W
2/5/2018Northeast Range 39 - 24 W
2/8/2018Hill City 40 - 24 W
2/9/2018Carlton 63 - 53 W
2/12/2018Ely 35 - 50 L
2/13/2018Greenway 56 - 36 W
2/16/2018Wrenshall 40 - 28 W
2/20/2018Nashwauk-Keewatin 37 - 43 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Dan Johnson
djohnson@isd381.org
218-355-0258
Assistant Coach:
Brandi Nopola
John Sandstrom
Luke Thun
Student Manager:
Megan Johnson; Jordanne Steward
Savannah Lornston

State Tournament
March 14-17, 2018
Target Ctr/Williams/Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7A Tournament

    Feb. 26, 28, March 3, 6, 8, 2018
    Play-in at Home Site
    First Round at Neutral Sites
    Quarter, Semi, and Final at U M D
  •  
  • Brackets

    Polar Standings
    Floodwood 10-2-0
    Esko 8-0-0
    Cromwell-Wright 8-1-0
    McGregor 6-9-0
    Barnum 4-2-0
    Silver Bay (Wm. Kelley) 4-6-0
    Carlton 4-8-0
    Moose Lake/Willow River 3-4-0
    South Ridge 3-7-0
    Cook County 2-2-0
    Two Harbors 2-3-0
    Wrenshall 0-10-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499