Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's High School        (21-9-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
3 Madison Mathiowetz G 9
4 Alexa Owens F 12
5 Sydney Windschitl G 10
10 Trista Ibberson F 10
13 Cassie Heinrichs G 12
20 Leah Miller F 10
21 Emma Currans G 10
22 Lexie Anderson G 12
23 Reagan Severson G 9
32 Sophie Portner F 10
33 Megan Ahlness F 10
40 Maddie Hose F 9
44 Maryanne Larsen F 10
50 Katelyn Rutscher F 9
54 Liz Schwint F 8
Schedule
11/23/2018Central Minnesota Christian75 - 41 W
11/24/2018Cleveland 80 - 56 W
11/27/2018Martin County West 57 - 59 L
(overtime)
11/29/2018New Ulm Cathedral 64 - 21 W
12/4/2018Springfield 65 - 54 W
12/6/2018Nicollet/Mankato Loyola55 - 45 W
12/7/2018Cedar Mountain 72 - 34 W
12/11/2018Wabasso 67 - 73 L
12/13/2018Sleepy Eye 67 - 29 W
12/17/2018Minnesota Valley Lutheran64 - 47 W
1/3/2019Granada Huntley East Chain-Truman-Martin Luther75 - 58 W
1/4/2019Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 72 - 38 W
1/8/2019G-F-W 50 - 38 W
1/10/2019Red Rock Central 51 - 64 L
1/14/2019New Ulm Cathedral 58 - 26 W
1/21/2019Sibley East 69 - 76 L
1/22/2019Cedar Mountain 68 - 32 W
1/25/2019Springfield 57 - 59 L
2/1/2019Minnesota Valley Lutheran85 - 62 W
2/2/2019Sleepy Eye 46 - 52 L
2/8/2019G-F-W 63 - 48 W
2/11/2019Alden-Conger/Glenville-Emmons67 - 55 W
2/16/2019Wabasso 77 - 85 L
2/18/2019St. Clair 63 - 62 W
2/19/2019Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 74 - 46 W
2/22/2019Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial55 - 51 W
2/26/2019Sleepy Eye 61 - 38 W
3/1/2019Minnesota Valley Lutheran70 - 52 W
3/5/2019B O L D 61 - 65 L
3/5/2019B.O.L.D61 - 65 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Bruce Woitas
sesm_baw@hotmail.com
507-794-4121
Assistant Coach:
Ashley Schieffert
Glen Mathiowetz
Student Manager:
Gabby Helget
Leah Weiss

State Tournament
March 13-16, 2019
Williams Arena, Maturi Pavilion & Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2A Tournament
    February 21, 2019
    February 26 2019
    March 1, 2019

    March 5, Sub Finals
    March 8, Section Final
    (see bracket or Region 2A winter calendar for all dates and sites)


    Play-in @ High Seed
    High Seed
    St Peter (N) LCWM (S)
    Gust Adol -St Peter
    MN State, Mankato
  •  
  • Brackets

    Tomahawk Standings
    Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's 12-3-0
    G-F-W 10-5-0
    Springfield 10-6-0
    Cedar Mountain 10-6-0
    Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 5-5-0
    Minnesota Valley Lutheran 5-5-0
    Sleepy Eye 4-12-0
    New Ulm Cathedral 4-12-0
    Wabasso 3-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499