Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Northern Freeze        (12-12-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Marshall County Central H. S., Tri-County High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Harley Olson G 9
2 Lexi Halvorson F 11
5 Brooke Fredrickson F 9
10 Ali Undeberg G 12
11 Ashley Olson F 9
21 Zoey Magner F 9
23 Serena Ratzlaff F 10
24 Brita Swenson F 12
30 Keylee Dahl C 10
32 McKenna Scholin G 11
42 Lisa Olson C 11
50 Sam Krohn C 12
Schedule
11/28/2017Fosston 37 - 35 W
11/30/2017Badger/GB-MR42 - 56 L
12/5/2017Sacred Heart H.S.19 - 43 L
12/8/2017Valley Edinburg Drayton46 - 39 W
12/12/2017Roseau 49 - 71 L
12/16/2017Fertile-Beltrami 52 - 43 W
12/18/2017Red Lake Falls 39 - 57 L
12/21/2017Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 39 - 42 L
12/28/2017Win-E-Mac 39 - 30 W
1/4/2018Stephen-Argyle Central 39 - 64 L
1/5/2018Lake of the Woods H.S.54 - 35 W
1/9/2018Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke64 - 22 W
1/15/2018Kittson County Central42 - 68 L
1/19/2018Greenbush-Middle River49 - 53 L
1/22/2018Warroad 42 - 23 W
1/25/2018Fertile-Beltrami 61 - 51 W
1/26/2018Roseau 35 - 75 L
1/29/2018Sacred Heart H.S.42 - 45 L
2/5/2018Red Lake Falls 49 - 60 L
2/9/2018Kittson County Central52 - 47 W
2/12/2018Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 62 - 46 W
2/15/2018Stephen-Argyle Central 29 - 71 L
2/19/2018Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke51 - 14 W
2/22/2018Mahnomen/Waubun Thunderbirds58 - 46 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Sean Spilde
sean_spilde@tricounty.k12.mn.us
218-436-2374
Assistant Coach:
Jeff Westberg, Jeremy Tallum
Matt Nelson, Jaron Englund
Student Manager:
Anna Ueland, Elizabeth Johnson
Rachel Buck, Alia Eurek

State Tournament
March 14-17, 2018
Target Ctr/Williams/Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8A Tournament
    Seed Date: 2/22/19
    Tues. Feb. 26, 2019
    Thurs., Feb. 28, 2019
    Sat., March 2, 2019
    Tues. March 5, 2019
    Fri., March 8, 2019
    Last Play Date: 3/9/19

    PT - High Seed
    PI-E-Hi Seed -W-UMC/NCTC
    QF - REA(TRF)
    SF - REA (TRF)
    F - REA (TRF)
  •  
  • Brackets

    North Border Standings
    Lake of the Woods H.S. 2-9-0
    Badger/GB-MR 1-1-0
    Northern Freeze 0-0-0
    Kittson County Central 0-0-0
    Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 0-2-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499