Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Bethlehem Academy        (7-21-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
4 Kallie Donahue G 10
5 Shelby Meyer * G 10
10 Jessica Oathoudt G 9
11 Gaby Seidel F 12
12 Hannah Robb * G 11
14 Keely Skluzacek G 10
15 Madison Strodtman * C 11
20 Abby Strodtman G 8
21 Emily Crone F 11
23 Maddi Rendler C 10
24 Ellie Jandro F 9
30 Amber Merritt C 10
31 Katy Ashley F 11
32 Kylie Hanson G 9
33 Mya Johnson F 11
34 Tess Glenzinski F 9
44 Maggie Beckmann C 9
Schedule
11/29/2014Cannon Falls 46 - 37 W
12/2/2014Zumbrota-Mazeppa 37 - 55 L
12/4/2014Belle Plaine 58 - 59 L
12/8/2014Kenyon-Wanamingo 22 - 80 L
12/12/2014Wabasha-Kellogg 59 - 65 L
12/13/2014Tri-City United 53 - 76 L
12/16/2014Goodhue 35 - 74 L
12/19/2014Waterville-Elysian-Morristown H.S.50 - 73 L
12/22/2014LeRoy-Ostrander 58 - 53 W
1/2/2015Cleveland 70 - 25 W
1/6/2015Blooming Prairie 43 - 73 L
1/9/2015United South Central 48 - 57 L
1/13/2015Medford 40 - 43 L
1/16/2015Maple River 65 - 69 L
1/20/2015Randolph 39 - 69 L
1/23/2015New Richland-H-E-G H.S.50 - 78 L
1/27/2015St. Clair 56 - 55 W
1/29/2015Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton H.S.61 - 67 L
1/30/2015Waterville-Elysian-Morristown H.S.51 - 65 L
2/3/2015Blooming Prairie 29 - 64 L
2/6/2015United South Central 26 - 56 L
2/7/2015Southland 59 - 79 L
2/10/2015Medford 42 - 30 W
2/13/2015Maple River 62 - 49 W
2/17/2015Southwest Christian23 - 54 L
2/20/2015New Richland-H-E-G H.S.48 - 70 L
2/24/2015Glenville-Emmons 79 - 32 W
2/26/2015Lyle/AustinPacelli41 - 63 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jill Strodtman
jillcs53@gmail.com
Assistant Coach:
Co-Head Varsity Scott Hanson
Kelci Halvorson
Student Manager:
Emma Caron
Maddie Fetters

State Tournament
March 17-21, 2015
Target Center & Williams Arena, U of M
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1A Tournament
    Feb. 24, 26, March 2/3, 7(Sub Finals), 13 (Section Final), 2015
    High Seeds and
    Mayo Civic Center
    Rochester,MN
  •  
  • Brackets

    Gopher Standings
    New Richland-H-E-G H.S. 9-3-0
    Blooming Prairie 8-0-0
    Waterville-Elysian-Morristown H.S. 8-3-0
    United South Central 6-6-0
    Bethlehem Academy 2-10-0
    Medford 1-7-0
    Maple River 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
    Copyright 1994-2015 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735
    (763) 560-2262    FAX (763) 569-0499