Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Bethlehem Academy        (1-24-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
4 Breanna DeGrood G 9
5 Shelby Meyer G 9
10 Jenna Brown G 12
14 Keely Skluzacek G 9
15 Kallie Donahue G 9
20 Nichole Van Horn G 12
21 Emily Crone F 10
23 Maddi Rendler F 9
24 Ramontica Langfeldt F 12
25 Lexi Temple F 11
31 Katy Ashley F 10
32 Kylie Hanson G 8
33 Mya Johnson F 10
44 Emily Splichal F 10
Schedule
12/3/2013Goodhue 33 - 81 L
12/6/2013Tri-City United 51 - 73 L
12/9/2013Kenyon-Wanamingo 33 - 79 L
12/13/2013New Richland-H-E-G H.S.16 - 83 L
12/19/2013LeRoy-Ostrander 52 - 56 L
12/20/2013Randolph 37 - 61 L
12/27/2013Mayer Lutheran 40 - 57 L
12/28/2013Providence Academy31 - 57 L
12/30/2013St. Paul Highland Park45 - 66 L
1/9/2014Waterville-Elysian-Morristown H.S.20 - 69 L
1/10/2014Blooming Prairie 23 - 55 L
1/14/2014United South Central 43 - 69 L
1/17/2014Medford 42 - 48 L
1/21/2014Belle Plaine 53 - 57 L
1/24/2014Maple River 49 - 48 W
1/28/2014New Richland-H-E-G H.S.31 - 80 L
1/30/2014Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton H.S.62 - 70 L
1/31/2014Randolph 44 - 55 L
2/3/2014Waterville-Elysian-Morristown H.S.29 - 59 L
2/6/2014Zumbrota-Mazeppa 23 - 56 L
2/7/2014Blooming Prairie 32 - 62 L
2/11/2014United South Central 32 - 61 L
2/13/2014Mankato Loyola 48 - 72 L
2/14/2014Medford 41 - 58 L
2/18/2014St. Clair 47 - 80 L
2/24/2014Maple River 51 - 61 L
2/27/2014Goodhue 37 - 84 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jake Hanson
jhanson@bacards.org
(507) 334-3948
Assistant Coach:
Melissa Hager
Mollie Zweber
Bob Erpenbach
Student Manager:
Brianna Angell, Natika Sterling
Emma Caron

State Tournament
March 18-22, 2014
Target Center & Williams Arena, U of M
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1A Tournament
    Feb. 25, 27, March 3/4, 8 (Sub Finals), 13 (Section Final), 2014
    High Seeds and Mayo Civic Center
    Rochester,MN
  •  
  • Brackets

    Gopher Standings
    New Richland-H-E-G H.S. 14-0-0
    Blooming Prairie 11-3-0
    Waterville-Elysian-Morristown H.S. 9-4-0
    United South Central 9-5-0
    Medford 5-9-0
    Randolph 3-9-0
    Bethlehem Academy 1-12-0
    Maple River 1-12-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
    Copyright 1994-2013 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735
    (763) 560-2262    FAX (763) 569-0499