Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Big Lake High School        (13-14-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
5 Makayla Hintz G 8
10 Emma Polacec G 11
12 Reagan Sternquist F 10
13 Mia Huberty G 9
15 Taylor Moen G 10
20 Ava Vizenor G 9
21 Roxanne Watkins C 11
22 Olivia Stockham G 8
23 Kourtney Hintz G 10
24 Caela Tighe G 9
25 Annika Poe F 11
30 Emma Anderson G 11
32 Kayla Donais G 12
33 Caleigh Howe G 10
35 Anika Sanford F 9
35 Hailey Millam G 9
40 Cassidy Cink G 11
53 Kiera Short F 11
Schedule
11/28/2017Alexandria Area 52 - 57 L
11/30/2017Orono 55 - 47 W
12/5/2017St. Cloud Apollo 60 - 68 L
12/8/2017Becker 65 - 64 W
12/12/2017Delano 43 - 25 W
12/14/2017Foley 64 - 41 W
12/15/2017Holy Family Catholic 38 - 46 L
12/28/2017Watertown-Mayer 43 - 71 L
12/29/2017Zimmerman H.S.47 - 39 W
1/2/2018St. Michael-Albertville H.S.46 - 77 L
1/8/2018Wayzata 43 - 64 L
1/9/2018Buffalo 57 - 66 L
1/12/2018Monticello 60 - 37 W
1/19/2018St. Michael-Albertville H.S.47 - 53 L
1/20/2018Willmar 35 - 56 L
1/23/2018Rogers 67 - 54 W
1/26/2018Princeton 53 - 55 L
(2OT)
1/30/2018North Branch 57 - 49 W
2/1/2018Chisago Lakes 51 - 63 L
2/3/2018Waconia 72 - 75 L
(OT)
2/5/2018Cambridge-Isanti 60 - 55 W
2/9/2018St. Francis 69 - 62 W
2/13/2018Rogers 74 - 76 L
2/15/2018Buffalo 60 - 57 W
2/20/2018Monticello 55 - 21 W
2/27/2018Rocori 61 - 24 W
3/3/2018Zimmerman H.S.66 - 67 L
(OT)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Scott Antl
scott.antl13@gmail.com
651-755-3228
Assistant Coach:
Amanda Chesness
Brigette Audette

State Tournament
March 14-17, 2018
Target Ctr/Williams/Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5AAA Tournament
    Saturday - February 23,
    2019 - QRF Seeding

    Tuesday - February 26,
    2019 - QF

    Saturday - March 2, 2019
    - SF

    Thursday - March 7, 2019
    - Finals
    7 pm - Tuesday QF @ High Seed

    6 - 7:30 pm - Saturday SF @ Buffalo

    7 pm - Thursday Finals @ Buffalo
  •  
  • Brackets

    Mississippi 8 Standings
    St. Michael-Albertville H.S. 14-0-0
    St. Francis 10-3-0
    Chisago Lakes 8-5-0
    Big Lake 7-6-0
    Buffalo 6-3-0
    Princeton 5-8-0
    Rogers 3-7-0
    Monticello 1-6-0
    Cambridge-Isanti 1-8-0
    North Branch 0-8-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499