Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Mesabi East High School        (24-6-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 LEXI HIGHLAND G 9
3 EMILY UNDELAND G 11
5 LYDIA SKELTON G 9
11 AVA HILL G 10
13 MEGHAN WALKER G 10
15 HANNAH HANNUKSELA G 9
21 RILEY WALLACE G 11
23 AURORA BARTTLET C 11
25 HOPE HOWELL F 12
33 EMILY REID C 11
35 KAILEY FOSSELL F 9
42 AALIYAH SAHR F 9
43 MIA MATTFIELD C 10
45 ISABELLE KALB C 12
51 KORA FORSLINE G 8
Schedule
11/30/2017Mountain Iron-Buhl 42 - 75 L
12/5/2017Northeast Range H. S.69 - 20 W
12/7/2017Eveleth-Gilbert 72 - 62 W
12/11/2017Duluth Denfeld 57 - 22 W
12/14/2017Nashwauk-Keewatin 77 - 37 W
12/19/2017Greenway 61 - 27 W
12/22/2017Crosby-Ironton 64 - 59 W
12/28/2017Esko 54 - 81 L
12/29/2017Barnum 67 - 54 W
12/30/2017Eveleth Gilbert H.S.41 - 36 W
1/2/2018Moose Lake/Willow River71 - 49 W
1/4/2018Marshall School, Duluth53 - 67 L
1/8/2018Chisholm 86 - 25 W
1/9/2018North Woods 88 - 54 W
1/16/2018Virginia 57 - 50 W
1/19/2018Proctor 54 - 66 L
1/23/2018Cook County 72 - 50 W
1/25/2018International Falls H.S.72 - 69 W
1/29/2018Silver Bay (Wm. Kelley) 62 - 42 W
2/2/2018Hibbing H.S.72 - 69 W
2/5/2018Deer River 71 - 51 W
2/8/2018Ely 54 - 40 W
2/12/2018Bigfork 40 - 55 L
2/15/2018Cherry 77 - 65 W
2/20/2018Two Harbors 78 - 48 W
2/22/2018Virginia 48 - 57 L
3/1/2018Eveleth Gilbert H.S.54 - 51 W
(Section)
3/3/2018Marshall School, Duluth62 - 52 W
(Quarter Finals)
3/7/2018Esko 65 - 55 W
(Semi Final)
3/9/2018Proctor 56 - 49 W
(7AA Final)
3/14/2018Maranatha Christian Academy49 - 85 L
3/15/2018Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 48 - 65 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Chris Whiting
cswhit@northlc.com
218-229-3321 x202
Assistant Coach:
Tom Gustafson
Jess Forsline
Lisa Lislegard
Student Manager:
Abby Sickel
Madison Sand

State Tournament
March 14-17, 2018
Target Ctr/Williams/Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7AA Tournament

    March 1, 3, 7, 9, 2018
    First Round at Home Site
    Quarter-Denfeld , Semi, & Final at UMD

  •  
  • Brackets

    Iron Range Standings
    Virginia 7-3-0
    Hibbing H.S. 5-1-0
    Mesabi East 3-2-0
    International Falls H.S. 2-3-0
    Deer River 1-3-0
    Chisholm 1-7-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499