Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Heritage Christian Academy        (26-2-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Makenna Cruz G 9
4 Anika Millar F 10
5 Katie Smith G 10
10 Taylor Schuck G 10
11 Abby Jorgenrud F 9
14 Taylor Jacobson G 9
20 Taylie Scott G 12
21 Kaitlan Jones G 8
23 Kirstin Robbins G 11
24 Emily Tostenson C 12
32 Gina Solberg F 9
33 Jordyn Allen C 11
34 Cailin Thune F 8
Schedule
Minneota 43 - 47 L
Menahga 60 - 52 W
11/27/2018Christ's Household of Faith59 - 28 W
11/29/2018Mayer Lutheran 47 - 44 W
12/1/2018Central Minnesota Christian49 - 25 W
12/4/2018Concordia Academy-Roseville56 - 36 W
12/7/2018St. Agnes 53 - 31 W
12/11/2018New Life Academy of Woodbury73 - 42 W
12/14/2018Providence Academy43 - 41 W
12/20/2018PACT Charter School75 - 25 W
12/21/2018Minnehaha Academy50 - 84 L
1/8/2019Spectrum 63 - 28 W
1/11/2019West Lutheran 73 - 24 W
1/12/2019Duluth Denfeld 81 - 41 W
1/15/2019Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity73 - 39 W
1/18/2019Legacy Christian Academy61 - 31 W
1/22/2019Maranatha Christian Academy46 - 58 L
1/25/2019Trinity School at River Ridge52 - 4 W
2/1/2019West Lutheran 72 - 17 W
2/5/2019Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity73 - 36 W
2/9/2019Spectrum 59 - 44 W
2/14/2019Ogilvie 95 - 37 W
2/16/2019Maranatha Christian Academy70 - 64 W
2/19/2019Minneapolis North Community H.S.86 - 45 W
2/22/2019Mountain Iron-Buhl 55 - 54 W
2/23/2019Cherry 70 - 49 W
2/25/2019St. Croix Preparatory Academy62 - 21 W
3/2/2019West Lutheran 59 - 12 W
3/5/2019Mayer Lutheran 68 - 33 W
3/8/2019Christ's Household of Faith60 - 47 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Mrs. Lori Crellin
lcrellin@heritagechristianacademymn.org
763-463-2204
Assistant Coach:
Mrs. Kirsten Garvin
Mrs. Tonya Scott
Student Manager:
Ms. Emma Stendal
Ms. Grace Solberg

State Tournament
March 13-16, 2019
Williams Arena, Maturi Pavilion & Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4A Tournament
    Feb 24(play-in), 25, 27, 29,
    Mar 3, 6. 2020
    Finals at Anoka-Ramsey CC
  •  
  • Brackets

    MN Christian Ath. Assn. Standings
    Maranatha Christian Academy 13-1-0
    Heritage Christian Academy 12-1-0
    Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity 7-4-0
    St. Croix Preparatory Academy 7-5-0
    New Life Academy of Woodbury 6-7-0
    Spectrum 5-4-0
    Legacy Christian Academy 4-4-0
    PACT Charter School 2-8-0
    West Lutheran 2-11-0
    Trinity at River Ridge 1-9-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499