Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Cass Lake-Bena High School        (12-14-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Danae Wilson F 10
2 Taryn Frazer G 8
3 Serayah Drouillard G 10
4 Michelle Jourdain F 10
5 Amira LaDuke G 8
10 LaKisha Curry F 10
11 Lanie Jacobs-Wind G 9
12 Mya Reyes G 8
13 Trina Headbird F 11
20 Raquel Wilson (Kornezos) G 11
22 Malaina Reyes G 9
24 Hannah Brunelle F 11
25 Rachel Crow Ghost G 11
31 Elisia Brown F 10
33 Mariah Ortiz F 11
Schedule
11/30/2017Walker-Hackensack-Akeley H.S.68 - 73 L
(O/T)
12/1/2017Mahnomen/Waubun Thunderbirds58 - 74 L
12/2/2017Win-E-Mac 49 - 53 L
12/5/2017Pine River-Backus 34 - 68 L
12/7/2017Nevis 59 - 46 W
12/12/2017Sacred Heart H.S.37 - 76 L
12/14/2017Clearbrook-Gonvick 32 - 68 L
12/15/2017Red Lake County Central52 - 50 W
12/18/2017Blackduck 51 - 37 W
12/21/2017Red Lake 37 - 85 L
1/2/2018Fosston 42 - 46 L
1/4/2018Clearbrook-Gonvick 72 - 69 W
1/5/2018Red Lake 27 - 82 L
1/9/2018Deer River 63 - 65 L
1/11/2018Nevis 50 - 52 L
1/12/2018Walker-Hackensack-Akeley H.S.58 - 70 L
1/16/2018Pine River-Backus 46 - 76 L
1/23/2018Laporte 69 - 45 W
1/25/2018Red Lake County Central67 - 58 W
1/26/2018Kelliher/Northome73 - 76 L
1/29/2018Laporte 77 - 42 W
2/2/2018Blackduck 66 - 62 W
2/5/2018Clearbrook-Gonvick 70 - 61 W
2/9/2018Kelliher/Northome73 - 72 W
2/12/2018Littlefork-Big Falls 68 - 64 W
2/20/2018Lake of the Woods H.S.71 - 67 W
3/1/2018Fosston 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Michael Reyes
reyes_michael1983@yahoo.com
218-760-9955
Assistant Coach:
Charles Huju
Student Manager:
Marissa Ortiz
Michaela Charnoski

State Tournament
March 14-17, 2018
Target Ctr/Williams/Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8A Tournament
    Seed Date: 2/23/18
    Tues. Feb. 27, 2018
    Thurs., March 1, 2018
    Sat., March 3, 2018
    Tues. March 6, 2018
    Fri., March 9, 2018
    Last Play Date: 3/10/18

    PT - High Seed
    PI-E-Hi Seed -W-UMC/NCTC
    QF - REA(TRF)
    SF - REA (TRF)
    F - REA (TRF)
  •  
  • Brackets

    Northwoods Standings
    Clearbrook-Gonvick 10-3-0
    Pine River-Backus 9-2-0
    Walker-Hackensack-Akeley H.S. 7-1-0
    Kelliher/Northome 7-6-0
    Cass Lake-Bena 6-7-0
    Nevis 5-4-0
    Red Lake 4-1-0
    Blackduck 2-4-0
    Lake of the Woods H.S. 2-9-0
    Laporte 0-9-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499