Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Nova Classical Academy        (20-8-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
4 Jessica Norton G 10
10 Lindsay Solon G 11
12 Hannah Rogers G 12
15 Megan Ell G 12
22 Ivy Stempkovski F 11
30 Gianna Ell G 7
31 Genevie Adelsman G 8
32 Callie Hohenhaus C 10
33 Bella Arco F 7
34 Maureen Hartogh F 10
Schedule
11/28/2017St. Croix Preparatory Academy35 - 55 L
12/1/2017West Lutheran 21 - 35 L
12/5/2017Legacy Christian Academy40 - 47 L
12/8/2017Breck School47 - 43 W
12/12/2017Trinity School at River Ridge51 - 43 W
12/15/2017PACT Charter School53 - 32 W
12/19/2017St. Paul Academy and Summit School53 - 46 W
12/21/2017Ogilvie 72 - 56 W
12/22/2017Floodwood 41 - 50 L
1/9/2018Christian Life Academy29 - 41 L
1/16/2018Calvin Christian H.S.50 - 19 W
1/19/2018Charter Stars49 - 36 W
1/25/2018Cristo Rey Jesuit 59 - 42 W
1/26/2018Christian Life Academy35 - 36 L
1/29/2018St. Paul Prep/HSRA2 - 0 W
(Forfeit)
1/30/2018St. Paul Prep/HSRA2 - 0 W
(Forfeit)
2/2/2018Schaeffer Academy36 - 47 L
2/3/2018Calvin Christian H.S.64 - 47 W
2/5/2018Charter Stars69 - 41 W
2/7/2018Cristo Rey Jesuit 53 - 40 W
2/10/2018The International School of Minnesota / ERA52 - 27 W
2/12/2018Charter Stars65 - 42 W
2/13/2018St. Paul Prep/HSRA54 - 26 W
2/16/2018Christian Life Academy40 - 36 W
(TCAC Div I Tournament Championship )
2/20/2018St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet56 - 20 W
2/23/2018North Lakes Academy47 - 27 W
3/1/2018New Life Academy of Woodbury65 - 60 W
3/3/2018Concordia Academy-Roseville36 - 91 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Alena Jasinski
alena.jasinski@gmail.com
651-209-6320
Assistant Coach:
John Caflisch
Student Manager:
Abby Krizan
Kate Ellerd

State Tournament
March 14-17, 2018
Target Ctr/Williams/Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4AA Tournament
    Feb 27, Mar 1, 3, 6, 9, 2018
    High Seed/
    Semi-finals at Southwest Christian, Chaska
    /Finals at Anoka-Ramsey
  •  
  • Brackets

    Twin Cities Athletic Conference Standings
    Nova Classical Academy 13-2-0
    Christian Life Academy 11-1-0
    Liberty Classical Academy 9-1-0
    Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf 8-2-0
    North Lakes Academy 7-2-0
    Charter Stars 6-6-0
    Cristo Rey Jesuit 6-7-0
    Chesterton Academy 5-2-0
    Hope Academy 5-3-0
    The International School of Minnesota / ERA 4-4-0
    Hmong College Prep Academy 4-6-0
    Calvin Christian H.S. 3-9-0
    Community of Peace Academy 2-4-0
    Metro s College Prep 0-0-0
    Learning for Leadership Charter 0-2-0
    Shattuck-Saint Mary's 0-7-0
    Academy for Sciences & Agriculture 0-8-0
    St. Paul Prep/HSRA 0-12-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499