Home      Administration
  Cross Country Run, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Willmar High School        (0-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Abdi Sheef 12
0 Abdiweli Mohammed 9
0 Adam Dawson 11
0 Aden Aden 11
0 Adnan Muhumed 12
0 Alex Merino 9
0 Andrew Flolo 10
0 Brady Krupa 12
0 Brandan Zepeda 7
0 Brenden Kath 8
0 Caden Carlson 10
0 Cael Carlson 12
0 Carsyn Fairchild 7
0 Carter Schow 9
0 Colin Bos 9
0 Colin O'Farrell 9
0 Emery Reed 10
0 Eric Sellmann 8
0 Fathi Dubet 7
0 Fred Damhof 9
0 Fuad Bashir 10
0 Harley Anez 12
0 Harris Duininck 9
0 Hudeife Mire 11
0 Ian Koosman 9
0 Idd Ali 7
0 Isaac Eichhorst 9
0 Ismail Kadir 11
0 Jacob Loerzel 7
0 Jason Malmgren 9
0 Jonas Anez 9
0 Josh Venenga 9
0 Kaleb Gibson 9
0 Koda Helfinstine 7
0 Kory Behm 9
0 Luke Sellmann 11
0 Mason Wendt 11
0 Mateo Marin-Mera 12
0 Muhyadin Mohamed 12
0 Nate Spencer 12
0 Nic Mohr 9
0 Ridgley Hulstein 9
0 Ross Minnick 10
0 Sam May 10
0 Samuel Burtow 9
0 Sergio Fernandez 9
0 Taton Hansen 9
0 Weston Hansen 10
Schedule
8/27/2018Moorhead 0 - 0
9/6/2018Hopkins 0 - 0
9/9/2018Heartland Preview0 - 0
9/13/2018Hutchinson Invite0 - 0
9/20/2018Rocori 0 - 0
9/29/2018Jordan 0 - 0
9/29/2018Willmar Invitational0 - 0
9/29/2018Bemidji 0 - 0
9/29/2018Hopkins 0 - 0
9/29/2018St. Cloud Apollo 0 - 0
9/29/2018Pipestone Area 0 - 0
10/6/2018Alexandria Invite0 - 0
10/9/2018St. Cloud Tech0 - 0
10/16/2018CLC Championship0 - 0
10/16/2018St. Cloud Apollo 0 - 0
10/22/2018Left Wright Grade Level JV Championship Meet0 - 0
10/25/2018Sectional Meet0 - 0
11/3/2018State Meet0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jerry Popp
poppj@willmar.k12.mn.us
320-231-8361
Assistant Coach:
Dave Rudie
Jedd Danielson, Barb Popp
Ryan Wold, Tara Woltjer
Student Manager:
Kezia May
Merron Johnson

State Tournament
November 3, 2018
Saint Olaf College
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2AA Tournament
    Oct. 25, 2018
    Waconia

    Central Lakes Standings
    Brainerd 0-0-0
    Rocori 0-0-0
    Sauk Rapids-Rice 0-0-0
    Fergus Falls 0-0-0
    Alexandria Area 0-0-0
    Sartell-Saint Stephen 0-0-0
    St. Cloud Tech 0-0-0
    Willmar 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499