Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Alexandria Area H.S.        (1-1-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Alexandria Area High School, New Testament Christian School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Brady Mccoy QB 10
2 Elijah Holtaus QB 10
3 Andrew Revering WR 11
4 Josh Wegner WR 12
5 Carter Steffensmeier QB 9
6 Trent Koloski RB 10
7 Matthew Carlsen QB 11
8 Kade Blankenship WR 11
9 Wade Odland WR 12
10 Brady Anderson WR 10
11 Jakob Arndt WR 11
12 Evan Lattimer TE 12
13 Taylor Jendro WR 12
14 Aaron Stotesbery QB 10
15 Cody Branson WR 11
16 Zach Wosepka K 12
17 Tyler Petron WR 10
18 Gavin Pexsa WR 11
19 Connor Crosby WR 11
20 Jake Porter WR 11
21 Eric Hedstrom QB 9
22 Paul Schwartz RB 12
23 Jaden Ebel WR 10
24 Nolan Morical RB 10
25 Matthew Zick RB 11
26 Jameson Molesworth WR 11
27 Blake Hoelscher RB 11
28 Dominick Wilson RB 11
29 Derrek Piepho RB 11
30 Tate Runge RB 10
31 Milo McDaniels WR 11
32 Trappier Botz RB 12
33 Logan Croonquist WR 10
34 Grady Anderson QB 9
35 Xavier Homelvig TE 11
36 Aaron Jost RB 10
37 JP Rodel WR 10
38 Garrett Moore OG 10
39 Evan Buttweiler WR 10
40 Zach Aanenson 11
41 Zane Annis TE 10
42 Connor Cavers WR 10
43 Kody Drum WR 10
44 Nathan Kamphake RB 10
45 Sam Boettner RB 10
46 Dylan Mesita WR 11
47 Kyler Miller WR 10
48 Shay Endres TE 10
49 Nic Huss TE 10
50 Riley Simonson OG 11
51 Nick Langner OG 11
52 Braden Anderson OG 12
53 Hunter Hastings OG 11
54 Isaac Siegel C 11
55 Andrew Hendrickson OG 11
56 Jaeger Gange TE 10
56 Aiden Kluver OG 10
57 Isaac Kent C 10
58 Brennan Parker OG 10
59 Ethan Engelbrecht OT 11
60 Preston Peterson OG 10
61 Carter Moen OT 10
62 Riley Covel OG 11
63 Tristan Staples WR 11
64 Connor Lay C 10
65 Gabe Moore OT 12
66 Alex Neale OT 12
67 Gage Robinson OG 11
68 Gabe Bakke OT 10
69 Damajia Hall OG 12
70 Tyler Arvidson OG 11
71 Isaac Kershaw OT 11
72 Brendin Houck OT 11
73 Isaac Norum OT 11
74 Noah Capouch OT 10
75 Hunter Croonquist OT 12
76 Neko Glaser OG 10
77 Beau Granning OG 12
78 Gunner Anderson OT 10
79 Kaden Johnson OT 10
80 Colton Schabel TE 10
81 Ethan Schroeder WR 11
82 Caden Scheunert WR 12
83 Mark Urman WR 11
84 Sean Klein WR 12
85 Derek Pesta TE 11
86 Kristen Hoskins WR 9
87 Carsten Wessel TE 11
88 Daniel Jantzen TE 12
89 Landon Schabel WR 10
Schedule
8/30/2018Andover 7 - 24 L
9/7/2018Sartell-Saint Stephen 17 - 16 W
9/14/2018Brainerd0 - 0
9/21/2018Rocori 0 - 0
9/28/2018St. Cloud Tech0 - 0
10/5/2018Bemidji 0 - 0
10/12/2018Sauk Rapids-Rice 21 - 22 L
10/17/2018Moorhead 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Mike Empting
mempting@alexandria.k12.mn.us
320-762-2142 ext.4650
Assistant Coach:
Kevin Engebretson, Eric Hartmann, Jordan Scherber
Rey Fuglestad, Chris Beigner,
Russ Hinrichs, Tyson Swaggert, Zach Witt

State Tournament
November 8-24, 2018
Various Sites & U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8AAAAA Tournament
    Seed - Thursday -
    October 18, 2018 (QRF)

    QF - Tuesday - October
    23, 2018

    SF - Saturday - October
    27, 2018

    Final - Friday - November
    2, 2018
    Home Site - QF - 7 pm


    Home Site - SF - 7 pm


    Final - 7 pm @ High Seed
  •  
  • Brackets

    North Central Red Standings
    Moorhead 0-0-0
    Alexandria Area H.S. 0-0-0
    Sauk Rapids-Rice 0-0-0
    Brainerd 0-0-0
    Sartell-Saint Stephen 0-1-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499