Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Columbia Heights High School        (6-4-0)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Kevin Taylor DB 11
4 Ben Rogotzke DB 12
5 Kenny Moore DB 12
6 Terrell Clark DB 10
7 Aaron Severson DB 11
8 Amir Davis DB 12
9 Kaich Ogul DL 12
10 Spencer Alvarez DL 9
12 Eduardo Placencia LB 11
14 Kaleb Lewis DB 9
15 Willie Wheeler DB 9
16 Omarion Richmond DB 10
17 Jon Heveron LB 9
18 Mateen Mohamed DB 11
20 Antonio Triplett Jr. LB 12
21 Terrion Jones DB 12
23 Jonathan Hackett LB 9
24 Chase Oates DB 9
25 Catrell Triplett LB 10
26 Zack Sirvio DB 9
31 J'Mar Fowler LB 11
32 Robert Veal DB 9
33 Sincere Harvey DL 9
37 Arkinzie Richards DB 9
42 Gael Torres LB 10
44 Isaac Becker LB 11
51 Noah Sirvio DL 12
52 Tenzin Rabga DL 12
53 Jared Goodman DL 11
54 Yonah Honigs DB 11
55 Levi Oates DL 11
56 Amil Clark LB 10
57 Tyler Romero DL 11
61 Javon Grisco DL 9
62 Josh Carlson DL 11
64 Ryan Hill DL 12
65 Ian Diaz Lopez DL 9
66 Jace Burton DL 9
68 Oscar Carpio DL 9
70 Brandon Kline DL 12
72 Jon Seas DL 9
73 William Katchmark LB 10
76 Tyler Sauer DL 9
80 Anthony Rogers DB 9
Schedule
8/31/2018Breck School20 - 30 L
9/7/2018St. Paul Harding 49 - 10 W
9/14/2018St. Paul Como Park H.S.51 - 16 W
9/21/2018Minneapolis Roosevelt 42 - 14 W
9/28/2018Minneapolis North Community H.S.6 - 38 L
10/5/2018Minneapolis South 48 - 13 W
10/12/2018St. Anthony Village 13 - 41 L
10/17/2018Minneapolis Edison 49 - 0 W
10/23/2018St. Paul Como Park H.S.49 - 6 W
(Section 1st RD)
10/27/2018St. Anthony Village 7 - 33 L
(Section Semis)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Matt Townsend
townsenm@colheights.k12.mn.us
763-528-4471
Assistant Coach:
Howard Rogotzke, Matt Birr
Jason Stockwell, Geoff Niemi
John Rockwell, Pete Heryla
Student Manager:
Alex Jones

State Tournament
November 7-30, 2019
Various Sites & U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4AAAA Tournament
    2019
    October 22
    Quarterfinals
    7pm
    October 26 Semifinals
    1pm
    November 1 Finals. 7pm
    High Seed
  •  
  • Brackets


    No Standings Found for the Selected Conference
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499