Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Detroit Lakes High School        
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Blaine Henderson WR 10
3 Matt Tobkin QB 10
4 Braeden Wimmer WR 10
5 Gabe Hanninen FB 11
6 Noah Johnson WR 11
8 Terron Gettel WR 12
9 Jacob Bettcher S 12
10 Max Gunderson QB 11
11 Reed Mace TB 11
12 Martin Mai WR 11
13 Reed Reller WR 12
14 Reed Benson WR 11
15 Trevor Schnathorst WR 10
16 Cade Riewer QB 10
17 Tate Kerzman WR 11
18 William Green WR 12
19 Brady Morris TB 12
20 Jordan Weets WR 11
21 Clay Perkins TB 10
22 Isaiah Thompson TB 11
23 Hunter Jorgenson TB 10
24 Micah Solberg TB 11
25 Jacob Kalina WR 10
26 Jeff Newburey QB 12
27 Sullivan Wood WR 12
28 Jackson Rhodes TB 11
29 James Taylor QB 10
30 Colby Olson TB 10
31 Hunter Cheska LB 11
33 Nolan Mann FB 10
34 Christian Solberg TB 9
36 Caden Yliniemi P 9
37 Wesley Schons WR 11
38 Dylan Coalwell TE 12
43 Noah Steffl LB 12
44 Jackson Fields DE 11
46 Garrett Nelson FB 10
49 Garrett Bakken WR 11
50 Dylan Schmoll OL 10
51 Mike Friendshuh OL 10
52 Hayden Lacher OL 11
53 Victor Engum OL 12
55 Reiley Draack OL 12
57 Caleb Tangen OL 11
58 Danny Heikes OG 11
59 Brock Harrier OL 11
60 Noah Olds OL 12
63 Connor Walsh OL 11
64 Tanner Alger OL 11
65 Andrew Annette OT 10
67 Pierce Carr OL 11
68 Dawson Winter OL 12
70 Andreas Barnett OT 10
71 Jordan Skadsem OL 11
72 Charles Barnett OL 12
73 Phoenix McDougall OL 11
75 Seth Renney OL 11
79 Tristan Kroulik OL 11
82 Jake Green LB 10
88 Alex Bren WR 11
90 Zack Oistad TE 10
Schedule
8/30/2018Rocori 0 - 0
9/7/2018Perham 36 - 30 W
9/14/2018Fergus Falls 49 - 7 W
9/21/2018Park Rapids Area 42 - 14 W
9/28/2018Pequot Lakes 47 - 0 W
10/5/2018Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton H.S.0 - 0
10/12/2018East Grand Forks 0 - 0
10/17/2018Thief River Falls 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Josh Omang
jomang@detlakes.k12.mn.us
Assistant Coach:
Flint Motschenbacher, Kelly Kalina, Reed Hefta, Ben Pederson
Rob Nielsen, Vern Schnathorst, Mike Labine, Dave Meyer

State Tournament
November 8-24, 2018
Various Sites & U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8AAAA Tournament
    Seed - Thursday - October 18, 2018 (QRF)

    QF - Tuesday - October 23, 2018

    SF - Saturday - October 27, 2018

    Final - Friday - November 2, 2018



    Home Site - QF - 7 pm


    Home Site - SF -7 pm


    Final - Alexandria High School - 7 pm
  •  
  • Brackets

    Midwest Red Standings
    Perham 4-2-0
    Pequot Lakes 2-3-0
    Fergus Falls 1-0-0
    East Grand Forks 0-0-0
    Thief River Falls 0-2-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499