Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Detroit Lakes High School        (0-4-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Jackson Haire QB 12
3 Ethan Schweigart WR 12
4 Logan Pratt WR 12
5 Gabe Hanninen TB 12
6 Noah Johnson WR 10
7 Cameron Erb TB 0
8 Tanner Doppler FS 12
9 Jacob Bettcher S 11
10 Jaeger Gulseth WR 12
11 Reed Mace TB 10
12 Tristan Rader DT 12
13 Reed Reller WR 11
14 Benjamin Stearns WR 11
15 Alex Bren WR 10
16 Max Gunderson QB 10
17 Braden Heinecke WR 10
18 William Green WR 11
19 Brady Morris TB 11
20 Jordan Weets WR 10
21 Connor Froke WR 12
22 Isaiah Thompson TB 10
23 Benjamin Nordmark HB 12
24 Isaac Eggebraaten WR 12
26 Dylan Maneval WR 10
27 Sullivan Wood WR 11
28 Jackson Rhodes TB 10
29 Zachary Brandt WR 12
30 Fabyon Greer WR 11
31 Adam Holt WR 10
33 Wesley Schons WR 10
37 Martin Mai WR 10
38 Dylan Coalwell TE 11
40 Cameron Gilbertson TE 12
44 Jackson Fields DE 10
50 Brett Wawers OL 11
51 Reece Skarie OL 12
52 Jay Nielsen DL 12
53 Reiley Draack OL 11
54 Brennen Sather OL 11
55 Benjamin Boomgaarden OL 11
56 Cole Bryant OL 10
57 Caleb Tangen OL 10
58 Jacob Hanson OL 12
59 Brock Harrier OL 10
60 Noah Olds OL 11
61 Hunter Cheska OL 10
62 Donte Greene DL 12
63 Hayden Lacher OL 10
64 Tanner Alger OL 10
65 Henry Vogt OL 11
66 Dawson Winter OL 11
67 Riley Johnson-Nason OL 12
68 Lane Moe OL 12
70 Tristan Kroulik OL 10
71 Jordan Skadsem OL 10
72 Charles Barnett OL 11
73 Connor Walsh OL 10
75 Seth Renney OL 10
76 Bailey Dahring OL 10
77 Tristan Wimmer OL 12
78 Jacob Kerzman OL 12
80 Eli Brooks DE 12
81 Braden Heinecke WR 12
82 Terron Gettel WR 11
83 Hank Komrosky WR 10
84 Drew Schwan WR 10
85 Noah Steffl TE 11
86 Braeden Wimmer K 9
87 Tate Kerzman WR 10
Schedule
9/1/2017Rocori 12 - 20 L
9/8/2017Perham 20 - 32 L
9/15/2017Fergus Falls 17 - 27 L
9/22/2017Park Rapids Area 0 - 0 T
9/29/2017Pequot Lakes 12 - 28 L
10/6/2017Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton H.S.0 - 0 T
10/13/2017East Grand Forks 33 - 6 W
10/18/2017Thief River Falls 0 - 0
10/28/2017Fergus Falls 21 - 42 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Josh Omang
jomang@detlakes.k12.mn.us
Assistant Coach:
Josh Bettcher, Kelly Kalina, Reed Hefta, Ben Pederson
Rob Nielsen, Vern Schnathorst, Mike Labine, Dave Meyer
Student Manager:
Jacob Retz

State Tournament
November 9-25, 2017
Various Sites & US Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8AAAA Tournament
    Seed - Thursday - Oct
    19, 2017 (QRF)

    QF - Tuesday - Oct 24,
    2017

    SF - Saturday - Oct 28,
    2017

    Final - Friday - Nov 3,
    2017
    Home Site - QF - 7 pm

    Home Site - SF -7 pm

    Final - Alexandria High School - 7 pm
  •  
  • Brackets

    Midwest Red Standings
    Fergus Falls 7-0-0
    Perham 5-2-0
    Park Rapids Area 0-0-0
    Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton H.S. 0-0-0
    Pequot Lakes 0-2-0
    Detroit Lakes 0-2-0
    East Grand Forks 0-2-0
    Thief River Falls 0-2-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499