Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Edina High School        (7-2-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Jack Robinson RB 12
2 Griffin Spence LB 12
3 Greg Bess DE 12
4 Jackson Mollet DB 12
5 John Deutsch RB 12
6 Adam Porth WR 12
7 Jake Boltman WR 11
8 Ethan Hufendick QB 12
9 Will Davis DE 11
10 George Sandven QB 10
11 Jonah Decker WR 12
12 Hamza Malim WR 11
13 Preston Fehrenbach WR 12
14 Lawson Ratliff QB 10
15 Luke Berge QB 12
16 Nathan Seymour LB 11
17 Maxwell Nelsen QB 10
18 Kalid Ahmed WR 10
19 Chandler Reeck WR 11
20 Garrett Gatien Dikel LB 12
21 Miles Dorsey LB 12
22 Ryan Robinson LB 12
23 Zach Savage DL 12
24 Max Laskin DB 12
25 Russell Spence DB 12
26 Rory Conway LB 10
27 Gus Angelos TE 11
28 Casey Stageberg RB 10
29 Aidan Anselmo DB 11
30 Hamsa Kahin DB 10
31 Jackson Karpinsky LB 11
32 Jayson Olsen RB 11
33 Leban Kahin LB 10
34 Matt Cavanagh SS 12
35 Cooper Mollet LB 10
36 Andrew Collier TE 11
37 Sawyer Anderson RB 10
38 Lucas Hoedeman DB 12
39 Landon Glenna WR 11
41 Alexander Illies CB 11
42 Jackson Linton LB 12
43 Aaron Illies DB 11
44 Jonathan Bunce LB 11
45 Rami Sabri DE 12
46 Alex Morton DB 11
48 Jonathan Jones RB 10
49 Brendan Merrigan LB 10
50 Croix Wilde LB 11
51 Noah Richards DL 10
52 Joe Enzler LB 12
53 PJ Weingartner OL 10
54 Max Doom LB 11
56 Reynard Gatien Dikel DL 12
57 Oscar Gregorio DL 12
58 Fahat Omar CB 11
59 Ryan Cherrey DE 10
60 Aiden Anderson DL 11
61 Dawson Langdon DL 10
62 Ben Moss C 12
64 Jacob Olinger DE 10
65 Raphael Cattelin K 12
67 Max Dalton OL 11
68 Jacob Fay OL 11
69 Ryan Kirsch OL 11
70 Iain Martin OL 11
72 Robby Best OG 11
73 Kieran Brown OL 10
74 Zach Luedtke OL 12
75 Quinn Carroll OT 12
76 Nick Yelkin OL 11
77 Bastian Swinney OL 10
78 Anthony Borchardt LB 10
79 Zachary Mashaal DL 12
80 James Boss WR 10
81 Quinn Peterson WR 10
83 Tom Fischer WR 10
84 Tommy Denn WR 12
85 Anders Freeland WR 12
86 Grant Tully WR 11
87 Keishad Brookins DB 12
88 Nas Shariff WR 11
89 Ayden Breyfogle TE 10
90 Louie Deckas DT 11
91 Charlie Lindberg CB 10
92 Brian Post WR 10
93 Pericles Tortorelis DL 11
97 Alex Haddad WR 10
99 Luke Arom K 12
Schedule
8/30/2018Lakeville South 13 - 8 W
9/7/2018Rosemount 17 - 14 W
9/14/2018Wayzata 0 - 23 L
9/21/2018Eastview 16 - 3 W
9/28/2018Shakopee 14 - 7 W
10/5/2018Minnetonka 21 - 7 W
10/12/2018Maple Grove 21 - 14 W
10/17/2018Eden Prairie 0 - 21 L
10/26/2018Farmington 43 - 26 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Derrin Lamker
derrin.lamker@edinaschools.org
763-227-8212
Assistant Coach:
Andy Johnson Zack Mottala Ryan Collins Nate Plasch Bridgeport Tusler
Eric Dahlman JT Thomas Josh Burhans Mike Busch
Mike Johnson Jason Moden Josh Bettes Cory Boyer Collin Bender Jack Osberg
Student Manager:
Maddie Johnson Anna Shaidler Maggie Delaney Francesca Holm Katherine Keller Andrea Richardson

State Tournament
November 8-24, 2018
Various Sites & U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 66A Tournament
    2019
    Friday, Oct 25
    Friday, Nov 1
    (Crossover)
    High Seed both rounds

    Metro West Standings
    Maple Grove 2-1-0
    Eden Prairie 1-0-0
    Edina 0-0-0
    Wayzata 0-1-0
    Minnetonka 0-1-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499