Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Fergus Falls High School        (8-2-0)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Harrison Christensen QB 12
4 Alex Muchow WR 12
5 Austin Stanislawski WR 12
6 Robert Sewell WR 11
7 Jakob Brimhall RB 12
8 Marshall King TE 12
9 Nic Pearson WR 11
10 Ethan Olson QB 10
11 Nathan Rund WR 12
12 Matthew Johnson WR 11
14 Jack Culbertson WR 10
15 Matt Scott WR 10
18 Jack Jacobs RB 12
20 Cole Fronning WR 11
21 Eli Sorum RB 10
22 Chase Jensen RB 11
23 Logan Wentworth RB 12
24 Calvin Schulz WR 10
25 Cole Knudson RB 11
26 Nathan Zierden WR 12
27 Jarrett Huus RB 11
28 Aaron Billings RB 12
30 Will Pajari RB 12
31 Parker Jacobs RB 10
32 Brock Kotschevar RB 10
40 Michael Wiederich WR 10
42 Cody Norgren WR 10
45 Caleb Neubauer WR 11
51 Dustin Portales OL 10
52 Max Wolfe OL 12
53 Luke Andersen OL 12
55 Bauer Rogelstad OL 11
56 Brady Hill OL 11
57 Cal Grammont OL 11
58 Everett Schubert OL 11
59 Alex Hastings OL 11
60 JB Sandahl OL 11
64 Ryan Ratz OL 11
65 Brad Moxness OL 12
68 Pepe Ramos OL 11
69 Mason Hastings OL 11
71 Gus Gerhardson OL 10
72 Mitchell Oswald OL 12
77 Brenden Adams OL 10
78 Braedon Wagner OL 10
80 Michael Maanum WR 10
84 David Simonsen TE 11
85 Nicolas Ochoa TE 12
89 Noah Raitz K 12
Schedule
9/1/2017Willmar 13 - 28 L
9/8/2017Pequot Lakes 23 - 21 W
9/15/2017Detroit Lakes 27 - 17 W
9/22/2017East Grand Forks 33 - 3 W
9/29/2017Perham 35 - 20 W
10/6/2017Thief River Falls 42 - 0 W
10/13/2017Park Rapids Area 42 - 14 W
10/18/2017Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton H.S.30 - 13 W
10/28/2017Detroit Lakes 42 - 21 W
11/3/2017Rocori 0 - 30 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Steve Olson
solson@fergusotters.org
218-998-0544 ext: 9416
Assistant Coach:
Judah Burlingame, Buzz Anderson
Kevin Pearson, Josh Steer
Shane Thielke, Keith Pearson

State Tournament
November 9-25, 2017
Various Sites & US Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8AAAA Tournament
    Seed - Thursday - Oct
    19, 2017 (QRF)

    QF - Tuesday - Oct 24,
    2017

    SF - Saturday - Oct 28,
    2017

    Final - Friday - Nov 3,
    2017
    Home Site - QF - 7 pm

    Home Site - SF -7 pm

    Final - Alexandria High School - 7 pm
  •  
  • Brackets

    Midwest Red Standings
    Fergus Falls 7-0-0
    Perham 5-2-0
    Park Rapids Area 0-0-0
    Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton H.S. 0-0-0
    Pequot Lakes 0-2-0
    Detroit Lakes 0-2-0
    East Grand Forks 0-2-0
    Thief River Falls 0-2-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499