Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Fergus Falls High School        (8-1-0)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Harrison Christensen QB 11
4 Alex Muchow WR 11
5 Austin Stanislawski WR 11
6 Logan Lillis TE 12
7 Jakob Brimhall QB 11
8 Peter Johnson RB 12
9 Ethan Olson QB 9
10 Nic Pearson WR 10
11 Nathan Rund WR 11
12 Matthew Johnson WR 10
14 Adam Swanson QB 12
15 Elijah Colbeck WR 12
18 Jack Jacobs RB 11
20 Cole Fronning WR 10
22 Spencer Breen WR 12
23 Kader Veum RB 10
24 Cole Knudson RB 10
25 Sherry Johnson K 12
26 Nathan Zierden WR 11
27 Ethan Rinke RB 12
28 Aaron Billings RB 11
31 Rylie Sheridan RB 12
32 Jack Angus RB 12
34 Marshall King RB 11
35 Parker Jacobs RB 9
38 Logan Wentworh RB 11
42 Eli Sorum RB 9
44 Chase Jensen RB 10
45 Jarrett Huus RB 10
52 Max Wolfe OL 11
55 Gabe Enderle OL 12
56 Brady Hill OL 10
58 Dustin Portales OL 9
59 Alex Hastings OL 10
60 JB Sandahl OL 10
61 Zach Kunz OL 12
64 Ryan Ratz OL 10
65 Brad Moxness OL 11
67 Brenden Adams OL 9
69 Mason Hastings OL 10
75 Eric Tysdal OL 12
78 Bauer Rogelstad OL 10
80 Justin Mortenson TE 12
84 David Simonsen TE 10
89 Noah Raitz K 11
Schedule
9/2/2016Albany 25 - 0 W
9/9/2016Pequot Lakes 28 - 26 W
9/16/2016Detroit Lakes 12 - 6 W
9/23/2016East Grand Forks 27 - 21 W
9/30/2016Roseau 61 - 6 W
10/7/2016Thief River Falls 34 - 7 W
10/14/2016Park Rapids Area 36 - 0 W
10/19/2016Perham 36 - 8 W
10/29/2016Willmar 34 - 35 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Steve Olson
solson@fergusotters.org
218-998-0544 ext: 9416
Assistant Coach:
Judah Burlingame, Buzz Anderson
Kevin Pearson, Josh Steer
Shane Thielke, Keith Pearson

State Tournament
November 10-26, 2016
Various Sites & US Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8AAAA Tournament
    Seed - Thursday - Oct
    19, 2017 (QRF)

    QF - Tuesday - Oct 24,
    2017

    SF - Saturday - Oct 28,
    2017

    Final - Friday - Nov 3,
    2017
    Home Site - QF - 7 pm

    Home Site - SF -7 pm

    Final - Alexandria High School - 7 pm
  •  
  • Brackets

    Midwest Red Standings
    Perham 5-2-0
    Park Rapids Area 3-4-0
    Detroit Lakes 2-0-0
    Fergus Falls 2-0-0
    Pequot Lakes 1-1-0
    East Grand Forks 0-2-0
    Roseau 0-2-0
    Thief River Falls 0-2-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499