Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Hermantown High School        (9-1-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
3 Macade Isensee QB 11
5 Adam Prouty RB 12
7 Tate Hansen QB 12
11 Brandon Walsh RB 12
13 Darby Gamradt QB 10
14 Logan Fure QB 10
20 Cade Montgomery RB 11
21 David Cornelius RB 12
22 Elliott Peterson RB 12
23 Griffin Johnson WR 12
31 Jacob Gange RB 10
32 Jacob Backstrom RB 11
33 Reese Fish TE 12
34 Caden Potter RB 12
35 Gaven Cain RB 10
41 Luke Lind RB 10
42 Dylan Baker RB 11
43 Mike Ogston RB 11
44 Mitchell Warmington RB 10
45 Ryker Prom WR 10
51 Jackson Savre OL 10
52 Baylor Moen OL 10
54 Chandler Sleen WR 12
55 Christian Johnson OL 11
61 Kadence Tinsley OL 10
62 Carson Ehle OL 10
63 Jeb Paczynski WR 11
64 Tyler Sathers OL 10
66 Tyler Peterson OL 12
67 Jack Gerth OL 10
71 Robbie Thorsten OL 10
72 Dalton Plaisted OL 12
73 Ian Ritchie OL 10
74 Iam Bloom OL 11
76 Reid Ehle OL 11
77 Will Stave OL 11
81 Tyler Myhre TE 11
82 Eric Langen TE 10
83 Andrew Peterson WR 12
85 Kaden Soukup WR 11
86 Noah Torgerson WR 11
87 Daniel Walsh TE 10
Schedule
8/30/2018Moose Lake/Willow River27 - 13 W
9/7/2018North Branch 16 - 6 W
9/14/2018Duluth Denfeld 14 - 8 W
9/21/2018Grand Rapids 34 - 8 W
9/28/2018Duluth East 21 - 14 W
10/5/2018Hibbing H.S.39 - 8 W
10/12/2018Proctor 15 - 7 W
10/17/2018Cloquet 0 - 14 L
10/27/2018North Branch 21 - 6 W
11/2/2018Cloquet 20 - 14 W
11/9/2018Willmar 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
MIke Zagelmeyer
mzagelmeyer@isd700.org
218-626-6368
Assistant Coach:
Greg Aker, Tyler Homstad, Dale Mundle, Tad Forsell, Troy Warren, Chad Stay
Student Manager:
Kendall Gould, Josie Wallgren
Rachael Vogel, Alice Meichsner

State Tournament
November 7-30, 2019
Various Sites & U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7AAAA Tournament
    Oct 22 2019
    Oct 26 2019
    Nov 1, 2019
    Home Site
    Home Site
    Chisago Lakes
  •  
  • Brackets

    Northeast Red Standings
    Hermantown 6-1-0
    Cloquet 6-1-0
    North Branch 3-1-0
    Duluth East 2-2-0
    Duluth Denfeld 1-2-0
    Hibbing H.S. 1-4-0
    Grand Rapids 1-6-0
    Proctor 0-3-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499