Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Academy of Holy Angels        (5-0-1)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Nolan Shea WR 11
3 Charles Johnson WR 12
4 Emmett Johnson R 9
5 Tristin Wiggins QB 11
6 Trey Wiggins R 12
7 Jack Hendrickson TE 12
8 Rook Rowe QB 12
9 Jack Miller R 11
10 Mitch Hendrickson TE 12
11 Griffin Smith WR 11
13 Will Ballard WR 11
14 Andrei Atkins WR 11
15 Aaron Sanchez K 12
16 Joe Longo QB 10
17 Brendan Carter WR 11
18 Lindall Brooks QB 10
19 Theo Doran QB 10
20 Thomas Shelstad TB 12
21 Tommy Mahoney TE 11
22 Jordan Saadeh WR 12
23 Seth Owens WR 11
24 Jeffrey Robinson R 10
25 Erik Larson WR 12
28 Taquez Chatman FB 10
30 Colin Cronin WR 12
31 Devin Knosalla OL 10
32 Nick Rukavina WR 10
35 Alex Knoll HB 11
40 Solomon Kenefrik WR 12
42 Deric Shelstad HB 11
45 Michael Ignacio K 12
47 Sam Mellas WR 10
50 Reed Lewis C 11
52 Ryan Bercich LB 9
53 Michael Walsh OL 10
54 Gavin Wagner OL 10
55 Joshua Gillen OL 10
56 Alec Radosevich OL 11
57 Maxwell Theirl LB 11
60 Eli Bartizal OL 10
62 Luke Szopa OL 9
63 Hunter Lutgen OL 11
65 Christopher Montgomery OL 12
66 Jon Swedenboorg OL 10
68 Morgan Yelland OL 11
69 Rollin Rowe OL 10
75 Luis Pliego OL 12
81 Bakti Graves WR 10
82 Mark Longhenry WR 11
Schedule
8/25/2018Edina (scrimmage)0 - 0 T
(scrimmage)
8/31/2018Hill-Murray School34 - 7 W
9/7/2018South Saint Paul 28 - 6 W
9/14/2018St. Louis Park 28 - 7 W
9/21/2018DeLaSalle 21 - 7 W
9/29/2018Richfield 62 - 20 W
10/5/2018Benilde-St. Margaret's School34 - 17 W
10/12/2018Waconia 7 - 6 W
10/17/2018Orono 7 - 31 L
10/23/2018Benilde-St. Margaret's School10 - 17 L
(Sections)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jim Gunderson
jgunderson@ahastars.org
Assistant Coach:
Carl Ermisch, Dan Woods, Ron Filstrup
Jeff Boyle, Paul Dotter, Dan Pfab, Gerone Hamilton
Wallace Hicks, Darrel Young, Jason Von Houten, Terrel Barnes
Student Manager:
Ben Knoll, Malang Darboe, Renee France, Princess Ofori, Sheillah Mathenge, Melphis Mathenge
Jaila Robinson, Maddie Jackson, Lizzy Graves

State Tournament
November 8-24, 2018
Various Sites & U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5AAAA Tournament
    Oct. 23, 2018
    Oct, 27, 2018
    Nov, 2, 2018
    High Seed
    High Seed
    High Seed
  •  
  • Brackets

    Suburban Red Standings
    DeLaSalle 2-5-0
    Benilde-St. Margaret's 1-0-0
    Academy of Holy Angels 1-0-0
    Orono 1-0-0
    Richfield 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499