Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Kasson-Mantorville High School        (4-4-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Hitterdal, Preston QB 11
3 Kirmse, Alex RB 10
4 Donovan, Matt QB 9
5 Knoll, Easton RB 11
6 Brekke, Max WR 12
8 Bigelow, Logan WR 12
10 Winkle, Matt QB 12
11 Head, Caden WR 11
12 Swanson, Brock WR 9
13 Bondous, Brendan K 9
14 Wilke, Peyton QB 11
16 Leth, Logan WR 10
20 Wood, McAllister WR 11
21 Buchanan, Brooks RB 9
22 Nelson, Carter WR 11
23 Horsman, Robby RB 12
24 Andrist, Dalton RB 12
25 Aarsvold, Jakob WR 10
26 Keller, Jacob RB 11
27 Kujath, Kyler WR 10
28 Kern, Jordan RB 11
29 Powers, Adam WR 12
31 Blaisdell, Charles RB 10
32 Nelson, Mitch WR 10
33 Braun, Michael RB 9
34 Spreiter, Cade RB 11
37 Wilke, Kellen FB 9
42 Kennedy, Jackson RB 10
45 Wyttenbach, Carter WR 10
50 Schorr, Garsen OL 12
51 Smith, Keyan OL 10
52 Bradford, Hunter WR 12
54 Akrapovic, Robert OL 12
56 Laures, Logan OL 10
57 Wright, Caleb OL 10
58 Jensen, Jack OL 11
60 Giesler, Gavin C 9
61 Salazar, Miguel K 9
65 Abbott, Jaden OL 10
66 Bruessel, Denver OL 12
68 Prouty, Jack OL 12
70 Hegge, Brody OL 11
72 Inman, Sean OT 9
74 Yeigh, Aaron OL 10
75 Moe-Tucker, Anthony DT 9
77 Black, Alex OL 11
78 Bradford, Owen OL 9
79 Dornseifer, Finn OL 11
82 Berghuis, Dylan WR 12
83 Jennissen, Alexander WR 11
84 Horning, Corbin WR 9
86 Hugeback, Aidan WR 10
87 Hildebrand, Jacob WR 11
88 Richardson, Isaac WR 10
89 Head, Peyton WR 11
92 Winkle, Aaron K 10
99 Ramirez, Christian Idrogo OL 12
Schedule
8/30/2018Zumbrota-Mazeppa 10 - 13 L
9/7/2018La Crescent- Hokah 42 - 3 W
9/14/2018Byron 49 - 14 W
9/21/2018Plainview-Elgin-Millville 28 - 29 L
9/28/2018Stewartville 42 - 14 W
10/5/2018Rochester Lourdes 0 - 37 L
10/12/2018Pine Island 14 - 27 L
10/17/2018Lake City 55 - 28 W
10/27/2018Faribault 14 - 26 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Broc Threinen
b.threinen@komets.k12.mn.us
507-421-1699
Assistant Coach:
Jeff Bernards
Joel Swanson
Terry Donovan
Student Manager:
Chloe DeSmet
Jacob Dumais

State Tournament
November 8-24, 2018
Various Sites & U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1AAAA Tournament
    October 22, 26,
    November 1, 2019
    High Seed
  •  
  • Brackets

    Southeast Red Standings
    Rochester Lourdes 7-0-0
    Byron 5-1-0
    Stewartville 3-2-0
    Pine Island 3-2-0
    Plainview-Elgin-Millville 3-5-0
    Kasson-Mantorville 2-2-0
    Lake City 1-6-0
    La Crescent- Hokah 0-7-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499