Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Lakeville North High School        (13-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif
Lakeville North Football

Home Page Photo

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Jordan Wall DB 11
2 Evan Peterson QB 12
3 Logan Mahowald QB 11
4 Tyler Hornyak DB 12
5 Vincent Zuehlsdorff DB 11
6 Luke Melin QB 11
7 RaJa Nelson WR 11
8 Matthew Miller QB 10
9 Josh Kamara WR 11
10 Keaton Mohs WR 11
11 Lincoln Boe WR 11
12 Thomas Hartwell QB 11
13 Brennan Kuebler QB 12
14 Isaiah Curtis WR 11
15 Jacob Young WR 11
16 Logan Freeburg RB 10
17 Gavin Roy LB 11
18 Blake Peterson WR 11
19 Bennett Oslund WR 12
20 Preston Fisk K 10
21 Thomas Jensen LB 12
22 Nicholas Wypy LB 11
23 Josiah Crawford LB 11
24 TJ Grubbs DB 12
25 Owen Dugan DB 12
26 Branden Huwe DB 11
27 Erik Weckman DB 12
28 Brian Curtis Jr. RB 12
29 Daniel Schmillen LB 11
30 Noah Nephew LB 10
31 Brady Redenbaugh FB 11
32 Colby Miller FB 11
33 Carter Patterson DB 11
34 Seth Pond RB 12
35 Gavin Dugan DB 10
36 Thomas Bobak DL 11
37 Jake Mills CB 12
38 Jarret Lamberson LB 11
40 Dylan Larvingo LB 11
41 Teigen Staloch FB 10
42 Jackson Curry LB 11
44 Nicholas Mines LB 11
45 Cody Hastings DB 10
46 Samuel Herman LB 12
47 Cooper Walsh LB 10
49 Dawson Gode FB 12
50 Preston Palmer DL 11
52 Jackson King OL 11
54 William Arendt LB 10
56 Ryan Dolejs DL 10
58 Ryan Mudgett LB 11
59 Mason Malecha OL 12
60 Harrison Regier OL 10
61 Micah Eggum DL 10
62 Eric Moore OL 11
63 Brady Sindelir DL 11
64 Joe Jaeger OL 12
65 Casey Starin OL 12
66 Quinton Moeller OL 11
68 Bryce Benhart OL 12
69 Carson Weber DL 11
70 Benjamin Talley OL 11
71 Michael Freese OL 11
72 Jack Hansen OL 12
73 Tylor Wissink OL 11
74 Alik Schreiber DL 11
75 Lucas Stevenson DL 12
76 Kobe Schroeder DL 12
77 JaQuon Hunter DL 12
78 Joseph Grillo OL 10
79 Brodie Gohlke OL 11
80 Ben Groff TE 11
81 Tristan Schmidt DB 10
83 Ethan Mantich TE 12
86 Cooper Laufenburger TE 10
87 Tate Staloch TE 12
88 Reed Smith DL 10
89 Austin Tischer DL 11
90 Trace Hochsprung DL 10
91 Will Mostaert DL 12
93 Landon Carter DL 11
97 Reese Kankel DL 11
98 Eli Mostaert DL 12
99 Andrew Wyatt DL 11
Schedule
8/30/2018Burnsville 30 - 6 W
9/7/2018Eden Prairie 14 - 0 W
9/14/2018Farmington 62 - 34 W
9/21/2018Lakeville South 28 - 3 W
9/28/2018Wayzata 42 - 13 W
10/5/2018Maple Grove 33 - 18 W
10/12/2018Prior Lake 38 - 3 W
10/17/2018Eagan 55 - 0 W
10/26/2018Hopkins 45 - 8 W
11/2/2018Maple Grove 21 - 13 W
11/9/2018St. Michael-Albertville H.S.35 - 8 W
11/16/2018Lakeville South 35 - 13 W
11/23/2018Eden Prairie 28 - 21 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Brian Vossen
brian.vossen@isd194.org
952-232-3999 ext. 6799
Assistant Coach:
Bob Kovich, Jason Albrecht, Todd Hamer, Luke Sleeper
Scott Schmelzle, Matt Kuenzli, Doug Stanton, Derek Sindelir, Alex Wood
Tony Market, Chad Pothen, Scott Anderson, Nick Johnson, Robbie Porter
Student Manager:
Logan Swedberg, Emma Hinson, Madison Keppel, Mitchell Kitzmann, Matt Bernier, Anna Groff

State Tournament
November 8-24, 2018
Various Sites & U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 36A Tournament
    October 25,
    November 1,
    2019
    High Seed (QF) Crossover w/other AAAAAA teams at highest seeds (SF)

    Metro South Standings
    Lakeville North 4-0-0
    Lakeville South 3-3-0
    Eastview 1-0-0
    Rosemount 1-0-0
    Prior Lake 0-0-0
    Eagan 0-7-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499