Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Little Falls High School        (2-7-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Wyatt Lillemoe K 12
2 Gage Larsen RB 11
3 Zachary Opatz WR 11
4 Joshua Jennings RB 10
5 Sam Nagel QB 10
6 Ethan Stanford TE 11
7 Michael Gross QB 11
8 Jacob Kapphahn WR 11
9 Landon Johnson RB 11
10 Benjamin Sowada WR 11
11 Jeremiah Bontjes WR 12
14 Dylan Lukasavitz TE 11
15 Jacob Biermaier WR 12
18 Justin Primus WR 12
20 Derek Kirk WR 10
21 Sia McQuillan RB 11
22 Noah Nordlie RB 10
23 Andrew Meacham WR 11
24 Aaron Sanoski RB 11
25 Kyle Holtz WR 10
26 Gavin Smith WR 10
28 Logan Schroeder WR 11
29 Sam Johnson RB 10
31 Kyle Kuklok WR 10
32 Michael Meyer WR 11
35 Brett Zawatzke RB 12
40 Connor Gradin QB 11
44 Nick Maslowski OL 12
45 Austin Erdmann RB 11
47 Dakota Knox RB 11
48 Grant Litke RB 10
51 Anthony Winkelman OL 11
53 Tritan Kuseske OL 10
58 Cameron Gosiak OL 12
59 Robert Petersen OL 12
60 AJ Gammon-Deering OL 10
61 William Winkelman OL 12
62 Christian Burke OL 10
63 Thomas Kula OL 10
64 Ryan Graves OL 11
65 Zach Kurowski OL 11
66 Sam Himley OL 11
67 Mason Dempsey OL 10
68 Juan Aleman OL 11
70 Victor Alvarado OL 10
72 Dakota Joslin OL 11
73 Nicholas Gerads OL 10
74 Luke Venske OL 10
75 Sam Liebel OL 10
76 Hunter Swanson OL 12
77 Alex Blechinger OL 10
78 Jacob Henifen OL 10
79 Conner Zehr OL 10
Schedule
9/1/2016Detroit Lakes 3 - 18 L
9/9/2016Milaca 30 - 12 W
9/16/2016Becker 0 - 45 L
9/23/2016Albany 0 - 19 L
9/30/2016New London-Spicer 13 - 26 L
10/7/2016St. Cloud Cathedral 6 - 13 L
10/14/2016Zimmerman 20 - 40 L
10/19/2016Foley H.S.14 - 7 W
10/25/2016Rocori 7 - 33 L
10/29/2016Section Semi-Finals0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Joe Bartos
jbartos@lfalls.k12.mn.us
320-616-3224
Assistant Coach:
Randy Quistorff, Tyler Thomes
Brad Czech, Aaron Sinclair, Dean Baumgarten
Jack Marmon, Jeff Kircher, Jon Welle, Greg Ciminski
Student Manager:
Destiny Young, Madison Berg
Kylee Magee, Logan Schuett

State Tournament
November 10-26, 2016
Various Sites & US Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8AAAA Tournament
    Seed - Thursday - Oct
    19, 2017 (QRF)

    QF - Tuesday - Oct 24,
    2017

    SF - Saturday - Oct 28,
    2017

    Final - Friday - Nov 3,
    2017
    Home Site - QF - 7 pm

    Home Site - SF -7 pm

    Final - Alexandria High School - 7 pm
  •  
  • Brackets

    East Central North Standings
    Becker 6-1-0
    Zimmerman 6-1-0
    New London-Spicer 5-2-0
    Albany 2-2-0
    St. Cloud Cathedral 1-4-0
    Little Falls 0-3-0
    Milaca 0-4-0
    Foley 0-5-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499