Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Little Falls High School        (3-6-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Gage Larsen WR 12
3 Zachary Opatz WR 12
4 Joshua Jennings WR 11
6 Ethan Stanford TE 12
7 Michael Gross QB 12
8 Jacob Kapphahn RB 12
9 Logan Tate WR 10
10 Benjamin Sowada WR 12
11 Kyle Kuklok WR 11
12 Trent Krupke WR 10
13 Scott Crosswhite RB 10
14 Dylan Lukasavitz TE 12
16 Thomas Kunkel K 11
18 Sam Gold WR 10
19 Jacob Berendt WR 10
20 Derek Kirk WR 11
21 Sia McQuillan RB 12
23 Andrew Meacham RB 12
24 Aaron Sanoski WR 12
25 Kyle Holtz RB 11
26 Thomas Zupko TE 10
27 Dylan Finch RB 11
28 Logan Schroeder WR 12
29 Victor Alvarado OL 11
32 Alex Holey RB 10
40 Cormac Shanoff RB 11
45 Austin Erdmann RB 12
46 Shawn Girton RB 10
47 Logan Schuett TE 12
48 Grant Litke RB 11
51 Anthony Winkelman OL 12
52 Sam Nagel OL 11
54 Mark Vetter OL 10
55 Wyatt Bode OL 10
59 Nicholas Strunk OL 10
61 Thomas Hughes OL 10
63 Thomas Kula OL 11
65 Luke Kurowski OL 10
66 Sam Himley OL 12
67 Mason Dempsey OL 11
68 Juan Aleman OL 12
71 Zach Kurowski OL 12
72 Dakota Joslin OL 12
73 Nicholas Gerads OL 11
74 Luke Venske OL 11
75 Ryan Graves OL 12
76 Zachary Nelson OL 10
77 Sam Klucas OL 10
79 Conner Zehr OL 11
Schedule
9/1/2017Dassel-Cokato 20 - 36 L
9/8/2017Delano 6 - 37 L
9/15/2017Albany HIgh School12 - 51 L
9/23/2017St. Cloud Cathedral 53 - 6 W
9/29/2017Zimmerman 14 - 38 L
9/29/2017Zimmerman 14 - 38 L
10/6/2017Foley H.S.22 - 14 W
10/13/2017New London-Spicer 6 - 41 L
10/18/2017Milaca49 - 26 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Joe Bartos
jbartos@lfalls.k12.mn.us
320-616-3224
Assistant Coach:
Randy Quistorff, Kyle Connelly
Brad Czech, Dean Baumgarten
Jack Marmon, Jeff Kircher, Jon Welle
Student Manager:
Mackenzie Rodeski, Bethany Hanfler, Kylee Magee
Storm Winkelman, Hannah Becker

State Tournament
November 9-25, 2017
Various Sites & US Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8AAAA Tournament
    Seed - Thursday - Oct
    19, 2017 (QRF)

    QF - Tuesday - Oct 24,
    2017

    SF - Saturday - Oct 28,
    2017

    Final - Friday - Nov 3,
    2017
    Home Site - QF - 7 pm

    Home Site - SF -7 pm

    Final - Alexandria High School - 7 pm
  •  
  • Brackets

    East Central North Standings
    Zimmerman 8-0-0
    New London-Spicer 4-2-0
    St. Cloud Cathedral 2-2-0
    Milaca 1-5-0
    Albany 0-2-0
    Foley 0-3-0
    Little Falls 0-3-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499