Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Maple Grove High School        (4-6-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Zane Mandle DB 12
2 Gil Agyeman WR 12
3 Cooper Wegscheid LB 11
4 Nate Elmes QB 10
5 Chance Laurie DB 11
6 Adam O'Connor WR 12
7 Anthony Gipson LB 11
8 Kevin Ansah DB 12
9 Blake Borgeson LB 12
10 Colby Aubut WR 12
11 Aaron Tollefson LB 11
12 Micha Vayee DB 9
13 Jacob Engle TE 10
14 Luke Raymon WR 11
16 Dmitri Shpak K 12
17 Jake Strehlow DB 12
18 Spencer Wherry DB 11
19 Max Hoyt WR 12
20 Joe Schmidt DB 11
21 Dylan Huff DB 12
23 Owen Overlie DB 11
24 Blake Cary DB 12
25 Jake Larson WR 12
26 Evan Hull RB 12
28 Herbert Fiske RB 11
29 Caleb Davey DB 11
30 Zach Lund DB 11
31 Waylon West RB 11
32 Tanner Skanson FB 12
33 Gavin Pelto DB 12
34 Thomas Kampsula LB 11
36 Preston Hrupek WR 11
38 Keon Bell DL 12
41 Nate Becker DL 10
42 TJ Freeze RB 12
51 Evan Copley LB 11
52 Ben Bristol DL 12
54 Simon Goeske OL 11
55 Archie Zogaa DL 12
56 Westyn Doubler OL 12
58 Joe Buelow DL 11
60 Joe DelCotto OL 11
62 Joel Johnson OL 12
63 Mateo Baltazar OL 11
64 Zach South OL 11
65 Alex Carlson OL 12
68 Nick Eull OL 11
73 Tyler Weins OL 11
75 Jacob Cease OL 11
88 Brady Hubbard TE 11
Schedule
8/30/2018Osseo 34 - 7 W
9/7/2018Prior Lake 11 - 29 L
9/14/2018Minnetonka 35 - 16 W
9/21/2018Burnsville 7 - 17 L
9/28/2018Eden Prairie 14 - 38 L
10/5/2018Lakeville North 18 - 33 L
10/12/2018Edina 14 - 21 L
10/17/2018Wayzata 38 - 34 W
10/26/2018White Bear Lake Area 28 - 0 W
11/2/2018Lakeville North 13 - 21 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Matt Lombardi
lombardim@district279.org
763-391-8700
Assistant Coach:
Adam Spurrell, Derek Fisher, Adriel Hansbro, Nate Triplett
Gordy Shaw, Matt Detloff, Mark Cook, Chris Husby
Student Manager:
Abby Smith, Dani Chaffin, Addy Adair, Ava Hanson, Drew Nohr

State Tournament
November 8-24, 2018
Various Sites & U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 56A Tournament
    2019
    October 25 Round One
    November 1 Crossover
    All games 7:00 pm
    See 64 Team Bracket

    Metro West Standings
    Maple Grove 2-1-0
    Eden Prairie 1-0-0
    Edina 0-0-0
    Wayzata 0-1-0
    Minnetonka 0-1-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499