Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Moorhead High School        (0-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Watson, Olivia K 10
0 Alsanary, Hasan RB 10
0 Waller, Michael RB 10
0 Oakley-Haynes, Javan RB 10
0 Stone, Sam WR 12
1 Rapley, Demarcos RB 12
2 Gunkel, Wyatt QB 11
3 Feeney, Trey QB 10
4 Wood, Parker WR 11
5 Gotta, Jackson RB 10
6 Franklin, Johnny WR 11
7 Horan, Tommy WR 12
8 Narum, Peter WR 12
9 Nefzger, Dylan WR 10
9 Dittes, Dylan WR 10
11 Silverman, John Paul QB 11
12 Salman, Renas WR 10
12 Thingvold, Alec QB 12
13 Sanders, Jason WR 12
13 Hagen, Drew WR 11
14 Arellano, Izaak WR 11
15 Berg, Caden RB 10
16 Zurn, Nathan WR 11
17 Hilber, Zach WR 11
18 McDougal, Noah RB 12
19 Hodges, Hudson WR 11
20 Lehrer, John RB 11
21 Peterson, Haakon RB 10
22 Schaub, Jack RB 11
23 Swenson, Skyler RB 10
24 Wambach, Nathan RB 12
25 Gonzalez, Ernie WR 11
26 Anderson, Dylan WR 10
27 Kainz, Logan RB 12
28 Johnson, Nick RB 12
29 Rich, Garrett RB 10
30 Walthall, Blake WR 10
31 Angotti, Anthony RB 12
32 Younis, Mahmoud RB 10
33 Stone, Gabe RB 10
34 Shaheen, Arzheen RB 10
35 Walthall, Brady WR 10
36 Verkuilen, Scott RB 11
38 Stevenson, Cole RB 12
39 Burnside, Justin RB 10
40 Netland, Hayden RB 11
41 Lopez, Landon RB 10
42 Thingvold, Christian TE 11
43 Hughes, Mason RB 10
44 Knutson, Troy RB 11
45 Anderson, Noah TE 12
46 Schock, Riley RB 12
47 Thingvold, Alex TE 12
48 Wendt, Keenan RB 10
49 Miosek, Keeton TE 10
50 Zapata, Andrew OL 12
51 Coley, Jaydon OL 10
52 Brooks, Carter OL 10
53 Buckner, Parker OL 10
54 Gray, Evan OL 12
55 Johnson, Nathan OL 11
56 Newcomb, Jack OL 10
57 Braton, Grayson OL 12
58 Mosaei, Miran OL 12
59 Soeth, Max OL 10
59 Ericson, Noah OL 12
60 Duerr, Tristan OL 12
61 Davis, Ben OL 10
62 Pahl, Alexander OL 11
63 Olthoff, Brennan OL 10
64 Wichman, Gabriel OL 10
65 Wesley, Jacob OL 11
66 Berry, Landon OL 11
67 Cozad, Jameson OL 12
68 Vega, Christian OL 10
69 Erickson, Sam OL 10
70 Garcia. Logan OL 12
71 Maier, Nolan OL 11
72 Lilja, Jacob OL 11
73 Younis, Ali OL 12
74 Sorby, Gavin OL 11
75 Anderson, Seth OL 11
76 Torres, Jesus OL 12
77 Martin, Tyler OL 11
78 Gonzalez, Sergio OL 11
79 Bennidect, Issac OL 11
80 Heinsch, Conner TE 10
81 Gingerich, Josh WR 12
82 Parr, Gunner TE 12
83 Rocha, Austin WR 10
84 Tranby, Kaden WR 11
85 Kainz, Tanner WR 10
86 Johnson, Zach WR 10
87 Hall, Houston TE 11
88 Shereck, Curtis TE 12
89 Myers, Thomas WR 10
90 Kashmark, Nathaniel TE 10
91 Baker, Michael OL 10
92 Olson, Thomas TE 10
93 Cella, James K 10
94 Nelson, Cameron WR 10
95 Jackson, Micah RB 10
96 Walker, Elijah OL 10
97 Leiseth, Isaac OL 10
98 Allawi, Saif K 10
99 Lugo, Cody OL 10
Schedule
8/31/2018Elk River 20 - 40 L
9/7/2018Sauk Rapids-Rice 20 - 24 L
9/14/2018Saint Cloud Tech0 - 0
9/21/2018Bemidji 0 - 0
9/28/2018Willmar 0 - 0
10/12/2018Brainerd 0 - 0
10/17/2018Alexandria Area H.S.0 - 0
10/5/2019Sartell0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Kevin Feeney
kfeeney@moorheadschools.org
218-284-2418
Assistant Coach:
Eric Paul, Justin Behm, Brandon Yoney, John Lubitz
Eric Stenehjem, David Kanuch, Alex Moses
Paul Cragg, Cory Herrmann, Gerad Fugleberg, Matt Anderson, Spencer Stowers

State Tournament
November 8-24, 2018
Various Sites & U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8AAAAA Tournament
    Seed - Thursday -
    October 18, 2018 (QRF)

    QF - Tuesday - October
    23, 2018

    SF - Saturday - October
    27, 2018

    Final - Friday - November
    2, 2018
    Home Site - QF - 7 pm


    Home Site - SF - 7 pm


    Final - 7 pm @ High Seed
  •  
  • Brackets

    North Central Red Standings
    Moorhead 0-0-0
    Alexandria Area H.S. 0-0-0
    Brainerd 0-0-0
    Sauk Rapids-Rice 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499