Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Moorhead High School        (2-1-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Hayes, Tyminderious WR 12
0 Harris, Derriquon QB 10
0 Conner, Jason RB 10
0 Stevenson, Cole RB 11
2 Gunkel, Wyatt QB 10
3 Weah, Terrence RB 10
4 Wood, Parker WR 10
6 Gonzalez, Ernie WR 10
7 Horan, Tommy WR 11
8 Narum, Peter WR 11
9 Stetz, Jack QB 12
11 Arellano, Izaak WR 10
12 Thingvold, Alec QB 11
13 Sanders, Jason WR 11
14 Krier, Colton WR 12
15 Crompton, Dylan WR 11
16 Hoff, Ethan WR 12
17 Fairfield, Noah QB 12
18 McDougal, Noah RB 11
19 Hodges, Hudson WR 10
20 Connelly, Grant WR 12
21 Schaub, Jack RB 10
22 Arnold, Dan RB 11
23 Lehrer, John RB 10
24 Crompton, Cole RB 12
25 Wambach, Nathan RB 11
26 Weah, Otis RB 12
27 Kainz, Logan RB 11
28 Johnson, Nick RB 11
29 Riveland K 12
30 Anderson, Noah TE 11
31 Angotti, Anthony RB 11
32 Netland, Hayden WR 10
33 Hall, Clay RB 12
34 Cottrell, Levi RB 11
35 Brooks-Samek, Gavun WR 12
36 verkuilen, Scott RB 10
40 Eggert, James TE 12
43 Brush, Noah RB 10
44 D'Agastino, Chrisanto WR 11
45 Knutson, Troy RB 10
46 Schock, Riley RB 11
47 Sanchez, Monsanto TE 11
50 Zapata, Andrew OL 11
51 Duerr, Tristan OL 11
52 Olstad, Gunnar OL 12
53 Gardner, Shawn OL 10
54 Gray, Evan TE 11
55 Peters, Jacob OL 11
57 Braton, Grayson OL 11
58 Mosaei, Miran OL 11
59 Ericson, Noah OL 11
60 Wesley, Jacob OL 10
61 Johnson, Nathan OL 10
62 Pahl, Alexander OL 10
63 Batterberry, Kegan OL 11
64 Sorby, Gavin OL 12
65 Berry, Landon OL 10
66 Runnae, Timothy OL 10
67 Cozad, Jameson OL 11
68 Torres, Martin OL 12
69 Church, Tyler OL 11
70 Garcia. Logan OL 11
71 Maier, Nolan OL 10
72 Lilja, Jacob OL 10
73 Younis, Ali OL 11
74 Gutierrez, Jose OL 11
75 Anderson, Seth OL 10
76 Torres, Jesus OL 11
77 Martin, Tyler OL 10
78 Hickman, Malik OL 12
79 Bennidect, Issac OL 10
80 Franklin, Jonny WR 10
81 Gingerich, Josh WR 11
82 Parr, Gunner TE 11
85 Thingvold, Christian TE 10
86 Cai, Aric WR 11
87 Hall, Houston TE 10
88 Shereck, Curtis TE 11
89 Hilber, Zach WR 10
89 Pemble, Micah TE 10
90 Tranby, Kaden TE 10
Schedule
8/31/2017Elk River 31 - 44 L
9/8/2017Sauk Rapids-Rice 28 - 7 W
9/15/2017Saint Cloud Tech18 - 14 W
9/22/2017Bemidji 0 - 0
9/29/2017Willmar 36 - 20 W
10/6/2017Sartell-Saint Stephen 0 - 0
10/13/2017Brainerd 28 - 35 L
10/18/2017Alexandria Area 47 - 20 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Kevin Feeney
kfeeney@moorheadschools.org
218-284-2418
Assistant Coach:
Paul Cragg, Jacob Purrier
Cory Herrmann, Eric Stenehjem, Alex Greenway
Eric Paul, Justin Behm, Brandon Yoney

State Tournament
November 9-25, 2017
Various Sites & US Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8AAAAA Tournament
    Seed - Thursday - Oct
    19, 2017 (QRF)

    QF - Tuesday - Oct 24,
    2017

    SF - Saturday - Oct 28,
    2017

    Final - Friday - Nov 3,
    2017
    Home Site - QF - 7 pm

    Home Site - SF - 7 pm

    Final - 7 pm @ High Seed
  •  
  • Brackets

    North Central Red Standings
    Saint Cloud Tech 6-2-0
    Alexandria Area 3-3-0
    Moorhead 1-0-0
    Bemidji 0-0-0
    Sauk Rapids-Rice 0-0-0
    Brainerd 0-1-0
    Sartell-Saint Stephen 0-3-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499