Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Mora High School        (8-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Tysonn Peterson TE 12
3 Parker Mitchell QB 9
4 Ben Wright RB 10
5 Jeff Lilienthal QB 10
6 Jaden Ponto RB 11
7 Caleb Anderson QB 10
8 Nick Nelson RB 10
9 Brycen Schritz QB 12
10 Kobe Swanson RB 10
11 Matt Venhuizen RB 12
13 Cole Steffen TE 11
14 Nate Burski TE 11
15 Hunter Dahl QB 11
20 Jonathon Smith RB 12
21 Idris Anderson RB 12
23 Owen Marohn TE 9
24 Cody Haggberg RB 10
25 Dylan Nelson RB 10
26 Dylan Thomas RB 11
28 Zander Gravening TE 10
30 Kolton Brodahl TE 11
31 Cael Sjodin RB 9
32 Austin Voss RB 12
33 Nolan Fergus RB 9
34 Tecoy Walker TE 12
35 Caleb Koch RB 11
50 Jacob Nowling OT 12
51 Brady Strand OT 12
53 Robert Bohachek OG 10
54 James Hentila OT 10
55 Collin McCarthy OG 11
56 Nolan Berry C 11
57 Cameron Simons OT 12
58 Tanner Grangruth C 10
60 Zach Wachsmuth OT 12
61 Corman Vigstol OG 12
63 Adam Oberg OT 10
64 Devon Olson C 12
66 Logan Lunde OG 9
67 Jack Kemp OG 10
70 Jacob Tetnowski OG 12
71 Dom Adams OG 10
72 Luke Nordstrom OT 11
73 Jace Morneau OT 12
74 Andrew Morton OT 11
75 Derrick Kohlgraf OT 10
77 Cameron Lafontaine OT 12
78 Brandon Udstuen OT 12
79 Sam Udstuen OT 10
80 Noah Nielsen TE 10
82 Ben Nordenstrom TE 10
83 Thomas Brunk TE 11
84 Andrew Rasmussen TE 10
85 Levi Hallstrom TE 10
88 Autumn Peterson TE 9
Schedule
8/31/2018Grand Rapids 26 - 14 W
9/7/2018Warroad 38 - 24 W
9/14/2018Eveleth-Gilbert 42 - 8 W
9/21/2018Crosby-Ironton 37 - 16 W
9/28/2018Moose Lake/Willow River51 - 30 W
10/5/2018Pine City 48 - 7 W
10/12/2018Aitkin 64 - 36 W
10/17/2018Esko 28 - 20 W
11/2/2018Annandale 12 - 27 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Troy Erickson
terickson@moraschools.org
320-679-6200 ext. 5115
Assistant Coach:
Bryan Cook, Ty Houglum, Jamie Wright, Jake Corrigan,
Kevin Nolt, Charles Whitbred
Michael Schnabel, Neal Nelson, Sam Paquin, Randy Qual
Student Manager:
Katelyn Mcfarlane, Adeline Ness
Miryah Stone, Tahlia Hendricks

State Tournament
November 7-30, 2019
Various Sites & U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5AAA Tournament
    Oct. 22, 26, Nov. 1. 2019
    High seed and finals @
    St. Cloud State University-5:30 pm.
  •  
  • Brackets

    Northeast Blue Standings
    Mora 5-0-0
    Moose Lake/Willow River 4-1-0
    Crosby-Ironton 2-3-0
    Aitkin 2-3-0
    Esko 1-3-0
    Pine City 0-2-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499