Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Minnewaska Area H.S.        (8-2-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Peyton Johnsrud WR 10
2 Mason Blair WR 11
3 Mitchell Guber QB 10
4 Darion Alexander QB 10
5 Grant Jensen RB 11
8 Alec Larson QB 9
11 Jace Lindemann RB 10
12 Ryan Amundson QB 12
15 Joe Piekarski WR 12
17 Hunter Moen WR 12
19 Aaron Ver Steeg WR 10
20 Jack Blevins RB 12
21 Cade Fish RB 12
22 Jackson Stadsvold RB 10
24 Christian Bartz FB 11
30 Dylan Walker RB 10
33 Luke Barkeim RB 11
34 Tyson Meyer FB 10
35 Max Reichmann FB 10
50 Dylan Jergenson OG 11
51 Connor Johnsrud OT 10
52 Dylan Koubsky OT 10
55 John Helander OG 12
57 Tori Kuczek OL 10
59 Ryan VanLuik OT 10
60 Tanner Steffen OT 12
61 Jack Anderson OL 10
62 Jackson Peterson OG 12
63 Jacob Swalla C 10
64 Cole Harste C 10
66 Ty Walsh OG 10
70 David Lilienthal OG 10
72 Daniel Steinhofer OL 11
74 Isaiah Miller OG 11
75 Adam Larson OG 11
76 Jacob Juetten OT 12
77 Tyler VanLuik OG 11
79 Damian Douvier OG 10
80 Brady Hoffman WR 10
81 Beau Myer RB 10
99 Drew Nelson K 11
Schedule
8/30/2018Maple Lake 0 - 27 L
9/7/2018Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.43 - 16 W
9/14/2018Montevideo 43 - 0 W
9/21/2018B O L D 8 - 54 L
9/28/2018Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta7 - 6 W
10/5/2018Sauk Centre 44 - 14 W
10/12/2018Osakis 21 - 0 W
10/27/2018Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.21 - 7 W
11/2/2018Paynesville Area 0 - 56 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jeremy Christensen
jchristensen@isd2149.org
320-241-4222
Assistant Coach:
Dan Timm, Nate Lund
Gordy Moeller, Chris Hacker
Trevor Solem
Student Manager:
Nathan Ranum

State Tournament
November 7-30, 2019
Various Sites & U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5AA Tournament
    Oct. 22, 26, Nov. 1, 2019
    High Seed and finals @
    St. Johns' University - 5:30 pm.

  •  
  • Brackets

    Mid State Sub 2 Standings
    B O L D 7-0-0
    Osakis 5-1-0
    Minnewaska Area H.S. 5-1-0
    Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 4-3-0
    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S. 4-4-0
    Montevideo 0-0-0
    Benson 0-0-0
    Sauk Centre 0-5-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499