Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Mounds View High School        (6-3-0)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Jonah Sparks RB 12
3 JaQuise Stewart WR 12
4 Collin Hoyhtya WR 11
5 Cody Bieber RB 11
6 Chase Dressel LB 12
7 Mateo Rosendahl DB 12
8 AJ Boser WR 12
9 Josh Sampson WR 12
10 Mateo Cisneros DB 11
11 Harry Zimmerman WR 12
12 Kaustubh Saraf QB 12
13 Trent Oberreit DL 12
15 Drew Macchia LB 12
16 Cole Stenstrom QB 11
17 Brock Nelson TE 11
18 Mike Louderback DB 12
19 Rowan Morgan DL 12
20 Ben Kettelhut DB 11
21 Nick Dunagan DB 12
22 Jaylan Lomax RB 11
23 Treovr Redmond RB 12
24 Frankie Wang RB 12
25 Sam Larson DB 12
27 Anthony Hernandez DB 12
28 Mitch Engebretson LB 12
29 Nate Farm DB 12
31 Brendan Dunagan LB 11
32 Garrett Wilson RB 11
33 Ben Samuel K 9
34 Nate Rewald LB 11
41 Brian Tebbutt LB 11
42 Tommy Woldt DB 11
43 Jake Radabaugh DB 11
44 Hunter Kascht LB 12
46 Kameron Manning LB 12
51 AJ Hunt DL 11
52 Ahmed Mohamed DL 12
53 Thomas Van Oort OL 12
54 Charles Dressel LB 12
55 Ray Sahulka OL 12
56 Adam Wagner OL 12
59 Kaarl Damberg DL 12
60 Ben Koch OL 12
62 Jonah Briel OL 11
63 Andy Newham OL 11
66 Grady Schierts OL 11
67 Francisco Palmeros OL 11
68 Brendan Kauls OL 12
71 Joey Lindahl OL 11
73 Andrew Boucher OL 12
75 Jake Vogel DL 12
77 Elliot Lee DL 11
78 Amin Mustafic DL 11
79 AJ Brown DL 12
81 Jack Roeber WR 11
88 Joey O'Brien TE 12
89 Ian Cameron TE 11
Schedule
8/30/2018St. Michael-Albertville H.S.21 - 20 W
9/7/2018Cretin-Derham Hall 14 - 38 L
9/14/2018Totino-Grace 28 - 0 W
9/21/2018Woodbury 7 - 24 L
9/28/2018Stillwater Area 17 - 9 W
10/5/2018East Ridge 21 - 10 W
10/12/2018Roseville Area 7 - 10 L
10/17/2018White Bear Lake Area 21 - 7 W
10/26/2018Burnsville 17 - 10 W
11/2/2018Eden Prairie 14 - 31 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Aaron Moberg
aaron.moberg@moundsviewschools.org
651-621-7122
Assistant Coach:
Dan Engebretson, Aaron Redman, Vince Calistro, Jim Wilcek, Mike Odom
Scott Ylkanen, Tom Davis, Joe Palke, Reed Thompson, Jon Chhay
Student Manager:
Lisa Nadeau, Bailey Loge, Nate Nadeau, Thomas Scheller, Astri Schmidt

State Tournament
November 8-24, 2018
Various Sites & U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 46A Tournament
    2018
    Round One - October 26
    Round Two - November 2
    or 3
    All games at 7pm
    High Seed

    Metro East Standings
    Woodbury 5-1-0
    Cretin-Derham Hall 4-2-0
    East Ridge 3-1-0
    Mounds View 3-3-0
    White Bear Lake Area 2-3-0
    Stillwater Area 1-5-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499