Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
New London-Spicer High School        (9-1-0)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Tim Thein FB 10
3 Mason Toutges QB 10
4 Brandon Adelman QB 12
5 Ethan Haugen RB 11
6 Blake Vagle RB 11
8 Peyton Zenzen WR 11
9 Griffin Bjerke WR 11
10 Lucas Tuchtenhagen LB 11
11 Jake Schmidt WR 12
12 Brady Olson WR 11
14 Gabe Holt WR 10
15 Jon Kaelke WR 12
17 Nick Perkins WR 12
18 David Barthel RB 11
19 Isaac Jones QB 12
20 Ethan Waugh WR 10
21 Simon Haugen WR 11
22 Jake Knutson FS 11
23 Kelly Bennetts WR 12
24 Wolzen Holland QB 10
25 Carter Swenson RB 11
26 Jack Novak HB 10
28 Sam Stageberg RB 12
29 Kyle Denz HB 10
31 Nathan Vosika-Scherzberg HB 10
32 Gideon Mische RB 12
34 Jackson Wangen RB 12
35 Josh Lynch RB 12
36 Robert Holmquist FB 11
37 Tyler Danielson TE 10
41 Kayden Wenninger WR 11
42 Taten Swart TE 12
43 Evan Dietz TE 12
44 Jacob Holmen TE 11
50 Brandyn Harlow OT 12
51 Riley Krossman C 11
52 Patrick Schimerowski C 12
53 Nate Ogdahl OG 12
54 Andrew Templer OG 12
55 Sawyer Magnuson OT 11
56 Jon Garcia OG 10
57 Nick McKenzie OG 10
58 Logan Woelfel C 10
60 Cade Wosmek OG 11
61 Charles Hauer C 10
63 Walker Rice OG 10
65 Coltin Pflipsen OT 11
66 Braden Kalevik OG 11
67 Lukas Arnold OT 10
70 Dolyn DeSchepper OT 11
72 Nick Rutledge OG 11
77 Aaron Renner OT 12
78 Jaden Swenson OG 11
82 Payton Madison FB 12
84 Griffin Duininck TE 11
86 Peyton Vegdahl WR 12
87 Gabe Thompson WR 10
89 Jaden Zylstra TE 10
Schedule
8/30/2018Holy Family Catholic 23 - 32 L
9/6/2018St. Cloud Cathedral 55 - 7 W
9/14/2018Zimmerman 49 - 13 W
9/21/2018Foley 41 - 6 W
9/28/2018Litchfield 50 - 13 W
10/5/2018Milaca 49 - 7 W
10/12/2018Little Falls 48 - 8 W
10/17/2018Albany 27 - 22 W
10/23/2018St. Cloud Cathedral 54 - 12 W
10/27/2018Albany 27 - 0 W
11/2/2018Pierz 6 - 44 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Dan Essler
esslerd@nls.k12.mn.us
320-354-2252, X 2616
Assistant Coach:
Chad Gustafson, Jeff Boonstra
Chad Powers, Joey Dreier
Jeff Gabrielson, Paul Beuning

State Tournament
November 8-24, 2018
Various Sites & U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6AAA Tournament
    Oct. 22, 26, Nov. 1, 2019
    High seed and finals @
    St. Cloud State University- 8 pm.
  •  
  • Brackets

    East Central North Standings
    New London-Spicer 6-0-0
    Zimmerman 5-3-0
    Little Falls 0-1-0
    Milaca 0-2-0
    St. Cloud Cathedral 0-3-0
    Princeton 0-5-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499