Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
New Richland-H-E-G H.S.        (9-3-0)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Kordell Schlaak QB 10
2 Bo Budach WR 9
2 Jacob Schuller WR 12
3 Austin Kofstad WR 10
4 Tyler Jacobson RB 12
6 Evan Reyna WR 10
7 Porter Peterson QB 9
8 Teddy Gushwa WR 10
9 Lonnie Wilson WR 11
14 Blake Ihrke QB 11
20 Dakota Neste WR 10
21 Nathan Cross WR 10
22 Nick Staloch RB 10
23 Mason Ferber TE 11
26 Nikolas Petsinger RB 9
26 Sawyer Vanmaldeghem RB 12
27 Brady Agrimson WR 12
28 Andrew Reich WR 11
30 Caden Beauvais WR 10
31 Trevor Lenort RB 9
31 Lucas Bailey TE 12
33 Tyrone Wilson RB 9
33 Devin Buendorf WR 12
34 Clay Stenzel RB 9
36 Riley Schultz WR 10
40 Mathew Olson TE 9
42 Jaxon Beck TE 9
50 Alex Buckmeier OL 12
51 Ben Schoenrock K 9
52 Ulrich Woollard OL 9
53 Riley Chicos OL 10
56 Jack Hogstad OL 12
57 Quinten Arndt OL 12
60 Ralph Roesler OL 9
64 Walker Thompson OL 9
66 Thor Routh OL 10
69 Andrew Hoelscher OL 10
71 Max Seltun OL 10
72 Branden Howieson OL 10
73 Spencer Tufte OL 12
75 Hunter Knutson OL 11
76 Maverick Knudson OL 9
77 Conner Okland OL 10
82 Alex Dobberstein WR 9
84 Jack Olson TE 9
Schedule
8/31/2018Pipestone Area 7 - 35 L
9/7/2018Sibley East 39 - 6 W
9/14/2018Norwood-Young America 33 - 8 W
9/21/2018G-F-W 27 - 20 W
9/28/2018Waterville-Elysian-Morristown H.S.6 - 48 L
10/5/2018Maple River 29 - 28 W
10/12/2018LeSueur-Henderson 28 - 12 W
10/17/2018Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial63 - 7 W
10/23/2018Medford 42 - 20 W
10/27/2018LeSueur-Henderson 49 - 0 W
11/2/2018Waterville-Elysian-Morristown H.S.46 - 6 W
11/9/2018Caledonia 0 - 41 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Marc Kruger
mkruger@nrheg.k12.mn.us
Assistant Coach:
Duey Ferber
Matt Shultz
Neil Fuchs
Student Manager:
Jazzlyn Johnson
Lauren Deml

State Tournament
November 8-24, 2018
Various Sites & U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2AA Tournament
    October 23, 2018
    October 27, 2018
    November 2, 2018
    High Seed
    High Seed
    Janesville-Waldorf-Pemb
  •  
  • Brackets

    South Central Blue Standings
    Waterville-Elysian-Morristown H.S. 7-0-0
    LeSueur-Henderson 4-4-0
    New Richland-H-E-G H.S. 3-1-0
    Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 2-1-0
    Maple River 1-0-0
    Sibley East 0-7-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499