Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Osseo High School        
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
3 Roman Czech WR 11
4 Jake Hill WR 11
5 Steve Arrell CB 11
8 Didier Attipou LB 11
9 Jake Kreuter QB 11
10 Mike McIntyre DE 10
16 Cody Sisaket LB 11
18 Myles Hawthorne LB 11
19 Ernesto Tablas LB 11
20 Rick Grant RB 11
21 Luis Hernandez FS 11
25 Kenneth McKenzie QB 10
26 Tesheldon Robinson RB 11
27 Levi Plumhoff FS 11
30 Danzele Navy CB 11
31 Michael Azure LB 10
33 Rejiwan Dupree RB 11
34 Jack Johnson LB 11
35 Khalid Brooks CB 11
36 William True LB 10
38 Martin ZayZay CB 11
39 Wyatt Doubler QB 10
40 Kwame Igboh LB 10
41 Josiah Tusler CB 10
42 Ethan Ringold LB 10
43 Connor McCarty LB 11
44 Caiden Williams WR 10
46 Colton Peterson LB 11
48 Josh Massequoi LB 10
50 Connor Wayne LB 11
54 Eric Oliphant OL 11
55 Khalee Andrews OL 11
57 Evan Seeger OL 11
58 James Thompson OE 10
59 ZaK Napla DT 10
60 Emmanuel Mannah DT 10
61 Trey Williams OL 10
63 Jagger Schack OL 10
64 Calvin Harris DL 11
67 Gabe Sayee DL 11
70 Isaac Omland OL 11
73 Anthony Nahn K 10
77 Mohamed Ishmael OL 11
78 Adrian Yang OL 11
79 Marcel Sloan-Brown OL 12
83 Alex Theisen WR 10
85 Jack Phenow LB 11
86 Michael Henderson WR 10
93 Troy Davenport LB 11
99 Ethan Kue WR 11
Schedule
8/30/2018Maple Grove 7 - 34 L
9/7/2018White Bear Lake Area 14 - 24 L
9/14/2018Blaine 19 - 45 L
9/21/2018Champlin Park 3 - 35 L
9/28/2018Centennial 10 - 42 L
10/5/2018Totino-Grace 0 - 0
10/12/2018Anoka H.S.0 - 0
10/17/2018St. Michael-Albertville H.S.21 - 41 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Ryan Stockhaus
ryanstockhaus@gmail.com
763-391-8600
Assistant Coach:
Brandon Rudenick, Andy Pierskalla, Royce Winford, Craig Oliphant,
Nate Evens, Josh Corrigan, Jordan Roue, Daryl Brown, Ko Quaye, Jordan Berg

State Tournament
November 8-24, 2018
Various Sites & U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6AAAAA Tournament
    Seed - Thursday - October 18, 2018 (QRF)

    QF - Tuesday - October 23, 2018

    SF - Saturday - October 27, 2018

    Final - Friday - November 2, 2018


    QF - 7 pm @ High Seed

    SF - @ High Seed - 7 pm

    Final - 7 pm @ Buffalo
  •  
  • Brackets

    Metro North Standings
    Blaine 6-0-0
    St. Michael-Albertville H.S. 5-1-0
    Champlin Park 4-2-0
    Centennial 0-1-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499