Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Pillager High School        (10-1-0)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Gage Kersten DB 12
2 Jacob Dixon DB 9
3 Bryce Hutchison DB 9
6 Judah Beard DB 11
7 Erik Peterson DB 11
8 Luke Woidyla DB 11
9 Hunter Gjovik LB 10
10 Blake Clark LB 10
12 Jared Eischeid LB 12
15 Everett Gielow LB 9
20 Ethan Berndt LB 11
22 Jack Bentson DL 11
23 Griffin Decker DB 10
24 Cole Hiltner LB 10
25 Quintin Laveau DB 9
28 Tucker Peterson DB 11
30 Bryson Kriegl LB 9
31 Ethan Kocur DB 10
32 Jacob Dobson DB 9
40 Alex Nichols LB 9
43 Noah Meinecke DB 9
50 Abe Posner DL 9
52 Jon Denio LB 11
53 Domanic Cabak DL 9
54 Evan Imgrund DL 9
55 Eric Klein LB 11
56 Ben Oie DL 12
57 Ethan Thomsen LB 11
58 Dalton Barrett LB 9
60 Caleb Britton DL 9
64 Trevor Schutey DL 0
65 Dominic Davis DL 9
66 Jack Burm DL 11
71 Hayden Lettman DL 9
72 Paul Freelove DL 10
73 Jarrett Hutchison DL 11
77 Aydin Miller DL 10
82 Cyle Westman LB 9
84 AJ Gratke LB 10
85 Cade Barrett LB 11
87 Tytan Skeesick LB 9
88 Spencer Schaefer LB 11
Schedule
8/31/2018Pelican Rapids 50 - 16 W
9/7/2018Long Prairie-Grey Eagle H.S.41 - 8 W
9/14/2018Ottertail Central Bulldogs22 - 50 L
9/21/2018United North Central Warriors54 - 8 W
9/28/2018West Central Area/Ashby Knights28 - 8 W
10/5/2018Wadena-Deer Creek 38 - 8 W
10/12/2018Roseau 63 - 6 W
10/17/2018Staples-Motley 44 - 22 W
10/23/2018Staples-Motley 26 - 6 W
10/27/2018Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta28 - 7 W
11/2/2018Osakis 30 - 16 W
11/9/2018Paynesville Area 14 - 52 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Paul Peterson
ppeterson@isd116.org
218-746-2071
Assistant Coach:
Bryan Hutchison, Jacob Box, Eric Fornshell, , Dan Johnson, Chad Koel
Chris Berent, Rob Freelove,
Randy Posner, Kent Janicke
Student Manager:
Brendon Warren

State Tournament
November 7-30, 2019
Various Sites & U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6AA Tournament
    10-22-2019 1/4 finals
    10-26-2019 Semi finals
    11-1-2019 Finals
    Higher Seeds &
    Fargodome
  •  
  • Brackets

    Midwest Blue Standings
    Ottertail Central Bulldogs 6-0-0
    United North Central Warriors 0-1-0
    Staples-Motley 0-1-0
    West Central Area/Ashby Knights 0-1-0
    Pillager 0-1-0
    Long Prairie-Grey Eagle H.S. 0-1-0
    Wadena-Deer Creek 0-1-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499