Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Pine Island High School        (5-5-0)
red.gif
white.gif
Panther Football


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Colton Kramer QB 10
3 Jarod White RB 9
4 Cole Groven WR 11
5 Connor Bailey WR 11
6 Carter O'Reily QB 11
7 Will Warneke WR 11
10 Jack Campeau WR 11
11 Dylan Holzer QB 11
12 Max Owen WR 11
13 Cole Uhde RB 10
16 Logan Andrist TE 12
18 Mason Pike QB 10
19 Cory Ronningen WR 10
20 Josh Navratil RB 12
21 Owen Allen RB 11
22 Ethan Dale RB 10
27 Connor Groven WR 10
28 Kaedyn Peterson-Rucker TE 10
34 Alex Bestgen WR 10
44 Tucker Fogarty TE 10
50 Brayden Burkhalter OL 11
51 JT Wasmund OL 11
52 Tanner Simon OL 12
54 Hunter Jackson OL 10
55 Graham Majerus OL 10
59 Colton Allhiser OL 11
60 Clancy Nguyen OL 11
61 Wyatt Wittlief OL 12
65 Colby Keigley OL 11
68 Jack Swanson OL 10
72 Ian McDonough OL 12
74 Clayton Eitel OL 11
75 Cody Sisell OL 11
76 Parker Murray OL 12
77 Josh Zemke OL 12
78 Dominic Schaefer OL 10
79 Nate Pike OL 11
85 Jake Schurz WR 12
87 Riley Kuehl TE 9
88 Travis Eitel WR 11
Schedule
8/31/2018Chatfield 7 - 21 L
9/7/2018Byron 14 - 17 L
9/14/2018Lake City 37 - 14 W
9/21/2018Stewartville 22 - 29 L
9/28/2018La Crescent- Hokah 52 - 0 W
10/5/2018Plainview-Elgin-Millville 55 - 41 W
10/12/2018Kasson-Mantorville 27 - 14 W
10/17/2018Rochester Lourdes 10 - 44 L
10/23/2018Stewartville 40 - 35 W
10/27/2018Rochester Lourdes 21 - 41 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
John Stapleton
JStaplet@pineisland.k12.mn.us
507-356-8326
Assistant Coach:
Don McPhail, Mark Thein
Jason Klusmann
Matt Northrup
Student Manager:
Max Campeau, Carson Miskowiec
Nate Klusmann, Bentley Lujero, Austin Eyre

State Tournament
November 8-24, 2018
Various Sites & U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1AAA Tournament
    October 23, 27, Nov. 3, 2018
    High Seeds
    Finals @ RRSS, Rochester MN
  •  
  • Brackets

    Southeast Red Standings
    Rochester Lourdes 7-0-0
    Byron 5-1-0
    Stewartville 3-2-0
    Pine Island 3-2-0
    Plainview-Elgin-Millville 3-5-0
    Kasson-Mantorville 2-2-0
    Lake City 1-6-0
    La Crescent- Hokah 0-7-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499