Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Plainview-Elgin-Millville High School        (3-5-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Isaac Staudacher WR 11
2 Sam Schultz WR 11
3 Ian Deming WR 12
4 Leo Silha RB 10
5 Cael Marx RB 10
6 Carter Marx RB 12
7 Kaden Lamb QB 11
8 Luke Martinson RB 11
10 Conner Schumacher QB 10
11 Matthew Bennett RB 11
12 Joe Irish QB 12
14 Francisco Escamilla RB 12
15 Victor Martinez Sosa TE 9
15 Jacob LaBare TE 12
16 Parker Ramthun WR 12
18 Kyler Bade WR 10
19 Marshall Simon K 11
20 Jacob Young WR 11
21 Blake Herber WR 10
22 Gage Hansen WR 11
23 Carter Meyers WR 10
24 Lafe Aarsvold WR 12
25 Martin Prieto RB 9
25 Cody Shones K 12
26 Kael Lamb RB 10
26 Javier Prieto Jr. FB 12
28 Dereck Boyum TE 10
29 Garrett Olson RB 10
31 Matthew Johnson RB 12
32 Riley Wingert RB 11
42 Isaac Rott TE 11
44 Derek Lockwood RB 12
50 Kael Lamb OL 10
52 Johnny Becklund OL 12
53 Alex Rahman OL 10
54 Austin Flaherty OL 12
55 Aidan Miller OL 10
57 Justyn Hofschulte OL 12
58 Manuel Martinez OL 12
59 Connor Jones OL 12
61 Jordan McGuire OL 11
62 Christian Tentis OL 10
63 Tyler Torres OL 11
64 Conner Ramthun OL 10
74 Elijah Duque OL 10
76 Preston LaVigne OL 11
79 Evan Shones OL 12
80 Brock Lamey WR 12
82 Joshua Pecos TE 12
84 Bryan Valles WR 12
88 Kole Riess TE 12
Schedule
8/31/2018Caledonia 0 - 34 L
9/7/2018Rochester Lourdes 15 - 45 L
9/14/2018Stewartville 9 - 28 L
9/21/2018Kasson-Mantorville 29 - 28 W
9/28/2018Lake City56 - 20 W
9/28/2018Lake City 56 - 20 W
10/5/2018Pine Island 41 - 55 L
10/12/2018Byron 16 - 37 L
10/17/2018La Crescent- Hokah 36 - 21 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Kevin Lamb
klamb@isd2899.k12.mn.us
507-534-3128
Assistant Coach:
Adam Olig, Jake Thompson, Bryan Brighton, Marc Melcher, Mike Nielsen, Leif Reichgelt, Zach Brown, Ryan Marx, Chris Jones
Michael Wheelock, Aaron Brenhoffer, Bill Schultz, Kevin Keilholtz,
Mike Jeppson, Schuyler Thompson, Rich Olson, and Trevor Wingert
Student Manager:
Aidan Shones and Kyler Lamb
Connor McGuire, Nick Wozney, Baden Fenton, Owen Rademacher

State Tournament
November 7-30, 2019
Various Sites & U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1AAA Tournament
    October 22, 26, Nov. 1, 2019
    High Seeds
    Finals @ Site TBD
  •  
  • Brackets

    Southeast Red Standings
    Rochester Lourdes 7-0-0
    Stewartville 3-2-0
    Plainview-Elgin-Millville 3-5-0
    Kasson-Mantorville 2-2-0
    Lake City 1-6-0
    La Crescent- Hokah 0-7-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499