Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Prior Lake High School        (5-4-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Wyatt Weber RB 12
2 Will Jones CB 11
3 Keaton Schroeder RB 12
4 Colin O'Connor QB 12
5 Carson Mattila WR 12
6 Spencer Shaver RB 12
7 Parker Ellis WR 11
8 Wyatt Weber RB 12
9 DJ Doyen LB 11
10 Garret Dwire QB 11
11 Nate Raddatz QB 11
13 Spencer Marlier WR 12
14 Nikita Pelton WR 0
15 Nick Larson WR 11
16 Logan Edwards WR 12
17 Jo Jo Davis CB 11
18 Logan Kasel S 11
19 Kyle LaGrange WR 12
20 Joe Arvidson CB 11
21 Trenton Herubin LB 12
22 Cole Warfield WR 12
23 Nick Theis WR 11
24 Dylan Bair S 11
25 Christian Lee WR 11
26 Logan Hennen S 11
27 Austin Gordon S 12
28 Jackyse Jacox CB 12
29 Luke Loring CB 12
30 Ryan Dueffert CB 12
31 Tyson Smith RB 12
32 Michael Herbst LB 12
33 Sam Emmerich LB 11
34 Caleb Rios DB 10
35 Noah Benson LB 12
36 Ethan Patrick DL 12
37 Sesi Gbeddie CB 12
38 Riley Bester DB 11
39 Abdi Ali LB 12
40 Mike Nelson K 12
41 Alex Peterson DB 11
42 Tanner Newlin LB 10
43 Nana Anokye CB 12
44 Carter Effertz LB 12
45 Jake Zoeller S 11
46 Tom Stiendorf WR 11
48 Jarod Henderson DE 12
49 Thomas Sullivan CB 11
50 Donovan Thin Elk LB 12
53 Will Allen OL 11
54 Bryce Woynilko DL 12
55 Lance Goeschal LB 10
56 Hunter Anthony OL 11
60 Billy Trees OL 10
61 Nick Norby OL 12
62 Jack Brennan OL 11
63 AJ Lattery OL 12
64 Matt Saad OL 12
66 Gabe Wasz OL 11
67 Jordan Albright OL 12
68 Michael Kennedy OL 11
69 TJ Gonser OL 12
70 Joe Kohlbeck OL 10
71 Hunter Koenig OL 12
73 Jason LaGrange OL 10
74 Connor Guillemette OL 11
75 Joe Huderle OL 11
76 Andrew Ghamandy OL 12
77 Grant Laughridge OL 11
78 Jonah Hoeg OL 11
79 Ethan Kuehn DL 12
81 Ean Chet DB 12
82 Cam Miller WR 10
83 Tyler Shaver LB 10
84 Connor Lucht DB 12
86 Dustan Green QB 10
87 Jake Anderson WR 10
88 Kyle McCullough WR 10
90 Reid Bowman QB 10
90 Ben Ngoyi DL 12
91 Blake Whaley DL 11
92 Spencer Lee DL 12
94 Kyle Haas QB 9
95 Corey Baily DL 11
97 Markuz Knudson DL 10
Schedule
8/30/2018Shakopee 41 - 8 W
9/7/2018Maple Grove 29 - 11 W
9/14/2018Eden Prairie 12 - 35 L
9/21/2018Minnetonka 7 - 9 L
9/28/2018Burnsville 21 - 0 W
10/5/2018Eagan 35 - 0 W
10/12/2018Lakeville North 3 - 38 L
10/17/2018Eastview 14 - 28 L
10/26/2018Buffalo 52 - 42 W
11/2/2018Blaine 7 - 34 L
(Sec Champ)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Matt Gegenheimer
mgegenheimer@priorlake-savage.k12.mn.us
952-226-8750
Assistant Coach:
Kris Szajner, Nick Grimme, Mark Esch
John Wabbe, Ken Klamm, Jeremy James
Pete Hartman, Tom Menke, Nate Gutshall, Alex Van Krevelen
Student Manager:
Kyla Knutson, Alex Olson
Taylor Smith

State Tournament
November 8-24, 2018
Various Sites & U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 36A Tournament
    October 25,
    November 1,
    2019
    High Seed (QF) Crossover w/other AAAAAA teams at highest seeds (SF)

    Metro South Standings
    Lakeville North 4-0-0
    Lakeville South 3-3-0
    Eastview 1-0-0
    Rosemount 1-0-0
    Prior Lake 0-0-0
    Eagan 0-7-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499