Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Redwood Valley High School        (11-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Colin Wells QB 12
2 Andrew Stephens WR 10
3 Bryant Haas QB 11
4 Luke Grannes RB 11
5 Brennan Sander WR 12
6 Cole Woodford WR 12
7 Rikard Wilkens WR 11
9 Maverick Goblirsch RB 9
9 Bronson Smith WR 12
10 Jed Hansen WR 11
11 Jaydon Estebo QB 10
12 Isaac Louwagie HB 9
12 Connor Josephson QB 10
15 Kyle Huhnerkoch WR 12
17 Jahger Bill WR 9
17 Easton Quast RB 10
19 Drew Lundeen HB 9
19 Tayte Harazin WR 12
20 Alex Louwagie WR 12
21 Andy Fischer RB 11
22 Aeneas Pacheco RB 10
23 Logan Prouty RB 12
24 Carter Peterson WR 9
24 Carter Guetter RB 11
25 Jaxon Lang RB 10
25 Zach Reck WR 9
26 Omar Arredondo RB 12
27 Matthew Muetzel RB 12
28 Adam Bommersbach RB 11
30 Carter Johnson RB 10
32 Damico Arredondo WR 10
33 Logan Mann WR 10
34 Ben Collins WR 11
35 Jordan Mertens WR 11
40 Alex Lang QB 9
42 Elias Friese HB 11
44 Brayden Reynolds RB 10
45 Preben Ulvang WR 12
48 DJ Jacobson WR 11
50 Josiah Hultquist RB 12
52 Aiden Robish OL 9
55 Kaleb Haase OL 11
56 Chase Schablin OL 10
58 Matthew Prouty OL 10
59 Zach Josephson OL 12
60 Holden Runck OG 11
61 Chad Maddock OL 11
63 Brian Bucholtz OL 12
66 Bo Evans OL 10
67 Michael Mace OL 12
77 Corbin Wabasha OL 12
80 Nathan Reller WR 10
81 Stian Vraalstad WR 12
81 Carson Woodford HB 9
Schedule
8/31/2018Waterville-Elysian-Morristown H.S.22 - 18 W
9/7/2018Blue Earth Area 21 - 0 W
9/14/2018Luverne 19 - 8 W
9/21/2018Saint James Area21 - 0 W
9/28/2018Pipestone Area16 - 14 W
(O.T.)
9/28/2018Pipestone Area 16 - 14 W
(OT)
10/12/2018Windom Area 35 - 0 W
10/17/2018Martin County West 34 - 0 W
10/27/2018G-F-W 35 - 14 W
11/2/2018Pipestone Area31 - 30 W
11/9/2018Minneapolis North Community H.S.12 - 20 L
(Quarterfinals)
1/3/2019Jackson County Central 42 - 36 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Matt Lundeen
mlundeen@redwoodareaschools.com
507-644-8631
Assistant Coach:
Aaron Ferrier, Travis Fluck, Cameron Maurer, Brett Bergeson, Eric Johnson
Aaron Lindahl
Bobby Elwell
Student Manager:
Andrew Muetzel, Tyson Irlbeck, DJ Jacobson, Brode Lydick
Caitlyn Johnson, Harlee Ahrens, Haley Garmen, Aubrie Hicks

State Tournament
November 8-24, 2018
Various Sites & U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3AA Tournament
    Oct 23, 27, 2018
    Nov 2, 2018
    High Seed
    SMSU (7:00 PM)
  •  
  • Brackets

    South Central White Standings
    Redwood Valley 7-0-0
    Pipestone Area 5-1-0
    Luverne 4-3-0
    Jackson County Central 3-4-0
    Saint James Area 2-6-0
    Blue Earth Area 1-2-0
    Windom Area 0-3-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499