Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Rochester Lourdes High School        (13-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Antewan Webber WR 12
2 Graham Hopkins WR 10
3 Trey Billmeier WR 12
4 Matthew Hayford QB 12
5 Julian Bretton WR 12
6 Nolan Jurgenson QB 10
7 Thomas York RB 10
8 Trevor Greguson TE 11
9 Zach Stevermer WR 12
10 Ethan Sailer TE 11
11 Ben Limburg WR 12
12 Pat Leary RB 12
14 Alex Leary RB 9
15 Will Kopischke RB 11
16 Julio Roman TE 10
17 Cade Billmeier WR 10
18 Braden Mlenar QB 9
19 Abe Gapinksi RB 9
20 Jimmy Fritzjunker WR 12
21 Andrew Peine RB 12
22 Jake Groteboer RB 12
23 Noah Wieneke RB 9
24 Zion Jones RB 10
25 Destin Hinson RB 11
29 Zach Jungels RB 12
30 Mark Ustby RB 12
31 Seth Haight RB 9
33 Noah Vettel WR 11
34 Sam Stanley WR 9
43 Harrison Alcott RB 10
50 Sam Kesler OL 9
51 Owen Murphy OL 9
52 Dominic Simonson OL 12
53 Michael Frain OL 12
54 Noah Shedivy OL 9
55 Jordan Borgeson OL 10
56 Matthew Sather OL 12
57 AJ Birdseye OL 9
58 Zach Nickels OL 11
59 Caleb Timmerman OL 11
60 Callan Plumlee OL 10
61 Hunter Einertson OL 9
62 Kyle Weinschenk OL 10
63 Matt Mahoney OL 9
64 Alex Lindeen OL 11
66 Riley Schaefer OL 11
70 Eli Fiek OL 9
75 Dahlton Krahn OL 12
76 Griffin Becher OL 10
79 Will Pederson OL 9
80 Cameron Powell WR 9
81 Evan Oxentenko WR 10
82 Bradley Burriss WR 9
83 Gannon Fix WR 9
84 Luke Bigler WR 9
87 Brendan Davick TE 9
88 Hayden Brown TE 12
89 Timothy Dettinger TE 9
Schedule
Fairmont H.S.24 - 7 W
8/30/2018Triton 42 - 6 W
9/7/2018Plainview-Elgin-Millville 45 - 15 W
9/14/2018La Crescent- Hokah 45 - 0 W
9/21/2018Lake City 42 - 6 W
9/28/2018Byron 28 - 7 W
10/5/2018Kasson-Mantorville 37 - 0 W
10/12/2018Stewartville 40 - 14 W
10/17/2018Pine Island 44 - 10 W
10/23/2018La Crescent- Hokah 45 - 8 W
10/27/2018Pine Island 41 - 21 W
11/3/2018Dover-Eyota 13 - 0 W
11/17/2018Pierz 25 - 20 W
11/1/2019Jordan 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Mike Kesler
coachkesler@rcsmn.org
507-250-2321
Assistant Coach:
Dave Jenson, Ben Witter, Matt Bjergum
John Jensen, Scott Nickels,
John-Howard Carroll, Brent Lichty, Nic Jensen, Richard Lilla
Student Manager:
Blake Hillman
Film Crew: Maria Witter, Alyssa Jensen

State Tournament
November 7-30, 2019
Various Sites & U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1AAA Tournament
    October 22, 26, Nov. 1, 2019
    High Seeds
    Finals @ Site TBD
  •  
  • Brackets

    Southeast Red Standings
    Rochester Lourdes 7-0-0
    Stewartville 3-2-0
    Plainview-Elgin-Millville 3-5-0
    Kasson-Mantorville 2-2-0
    Lake City 1-6-0
    La Crescent- Hokah 0-7-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499