Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Rocori High School        (0-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Raul Perez K 11
1 Jack Steil QB 11
2 Reid Emerson WR 11
3 Camdyn Bauer QB 10
4 Brady Linn RB 10
5 Kenny Davis WR 12
7 Colton Baumgarten WR 11
8 Quintin Ruhland DL 12
9 Christian Rodriguez K 0
11 Brock Leither RB 12
12 Tucker Haakonson DB 10
13 Nick Heying WR 12
14 Ryan Kunz LB 10
15 Michael Warne LB 11
16 Jayden Philippi QB 10
17 Drew Schneider QB 10
18 Brady Klehr DB 12
19 Jared Klein WR 12
20 Blake Blattner LB 11
21 Dawson Schmitz WR 11
22 Christopher Clark DB 12
23 Luke Humbert RB 10
24 Carter Thelen DB 10
26 Matt Hennen OL 11
28 Matt Koshiol RB 12
29 Isaac Massmann DL 11
30 Jaden Ruegemer DB 10
32 Coby Mergen DB 10
33 Jackson Wild DB 11
34 Braydon Bauer DB 11
42 Brock Humbert LB 11
48 Nathaniel Venable DL 12
49 Alex Wenner LB 12
50 Hudson Musielewicz OL 11
51 Joshua Venable OL 10
52 Ben Primus OL 11
54 Dreydin Stommes OL 12
55 Brenden Franklin OL 10
56 Nick Thole OL 10
62 Austin Wesenberg OL 10
64 Jeremy Hennen DL 12
65 Caleb Schouviller DL 11
67 Caleb Fuchs OL 10
68 Kasey Brinker OL 12
69 Chase Smetana OL 12
70 Ben Vossen OL 12
71 Riley Donat OT 11
72 Nate Evens OL 12
73 Ross Gunnerson OL 12
74 Caleb Dockendorf OL 10
77 Tanner Rausch DL 10
78 Jacob Stauber OL 11
79 Evan Flint OL 11
80 Sam Gertken LB 10
81 Corbin Soine DL 11
82 Tanner Wieber DL 10
84 Matthew Torborg DB 10
85 Kelvin Jones WR 11
88 Andrew Anderson WR 11
89 Colton Smetana DL 10
90 Henry Theis DL 10
Schedule
8/30/2018Detroit Lakes 19 - 40 L
9/7/2018St. Cloud Apollo 0 - 0
9/14/2018Becker 22 - 27 L
9/21/2018Alexandria Area H.S.0 - 0
9/28/2018Princeton 51 - 16 W
10/5/2018Big Lake 0 - 0
10/12/2018Hutchinson 8 - 25 L
10/17/2018Willmar 0 - 46 L
10/23/2018Fergus Falls 14 - 7 W
10/27/2018Detroit Lakes 0 - 14 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
James Herberg
herbergj@rocori.k12.mn.us
Assistant Coach:
Joel Baumgarten, Aaron Schneider, Gary Distel
Pete Warne, Scott Vettleson, Derek Sauer
Zach Johnson, Justin Baumgarten
Student Manager:
Nick Fuchs
Tracy DuHoux, Liz Pallies

State Tournament
November 8-24, 2018
Various Sites & U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8AAAA Tournament
    Seed - Thursday - October 18, 2018 (QRF)

    QF - Tuesday - October 23, 2018

    SF - Saturday - October 27, 2018

    Final - Friday - November 2, 2018



    Home Site - QF - 7 pm


    Home Site - SF -7 pm


    Final - Alexandria High School - 7 pm
  •  
  • Brackets

    North Central White Standings
    Hutchinson 6-0-0
    Willmar 6-1-0
    Becker 2-1-0
    Rocori 0-0-0
    Big Lake 0-0-0
    Princeton 0-5-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499