Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
St. Agnes High School        (7-3-1)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
4 Quinn Walsh QB 12
5 Conrad Tibesar QB 12
6 Mikael Dahlstrom CB 9
7 Elie Doby OL 12
9 Andrew Brownell WR 11
10 Ben Brama WR 12
12 Isaac Schmidt RB 9
13 Caleb Flood DB 9
14 Thomas Fischer LB 9
15 Henry Tibesar DB 8
17 Ray Tibesar CB 9
18 John Patros RB 9
20 Terrell Jones RB 12
21 Ben Gansler WR 12
23 Sam Lopez LB 9
24 Edmund Schmitz RB 10
28 Gulius Jones RB 8
32 Ethan Dahlstrom RB 12
38 Jevon Jones FB 10
43 Jared Castro OL 9
50 Joseph Connolly FB 12
51 Gus Deavel OL 11
55 Tommy Schmidt OL 12
57 Nico Soto OL 9
58 Samuel Yocum OL 12
60 Gus Wolf OL 12
61 John Gutzmann OL 10
64 Joseph Kinsman OL 11
65 Zach True OL 9
68 Danny Koontz DL 8
72 George Stark TE 11
75 Tommy Jackson OL 12
77 Phillip True OL 11
79 Dominic Smith OL 9
81 Nathan Chelbeck WR 9
82 Mateo Wegner WR 9
84 Timothy Tibesar OL 10
85 Issac Davis WR 11
88 Elijah Pentecost WR 10
Schedule
8/31/2018St. Anthony Village 20 - 22 L
9/7/2018Brooklyn Center 48 - 29 W
9/14/2018Minneapolis Edison 52 - 12 W
9/21/2018St. Paul Humboldt 40 - 12 W
9/28/2018Concordia Academy-Roseville35 - 6 W
10/5/2018Spectrum 7 - 42 L
10/12/2018Minneapolis Roosevelt 39 - 0 W
10/17/2018Minneapolis South 28 - 31 L
10/23/2018Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.48 - 12 W
(Section Playoffs)
10/27/2018Concordia Academy-Roseville34 - 7 W
(Section Playoffs)
11/2/2018Minneapolis North Community H.S.0 - 28 L
(Section Championship)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Tom Flood
tflood@saintagnesschool.org
651-925-8704
Assistant Coach:
Ben Kitto
Horace Henry, Terrell Jones, Nick Thompson
Sam Thompson, Pete Jacobson
Student Manager:
Kentale Morris, Cegan Flood, Mac Flood

State Tournament
November 7-30, 2019
Various Sites & U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4AA Tournament
    Oct. 22, 26, Nov. 1, 2019
    High Seed and finals @
    Monticello HS- 5 pm.
  •  
  • Brackets

    Twin City Blue Standings
    Concordia Academy-Roseville 4-2-0
    St. Agnes 3-0-0
    Minneapolis Roosevelt 1-2-0
    St. Paul Humboldt 0-1-0
    Minneapolis Edison 0-1-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499