Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
St. Anthony Village High School        (8-3-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Joseph Sopcinski WR 9
2 Joshua Cary WR 11
3 Trenton Washington WR 12
5 Augustine Favorite QB 9
6 Tenzin Dhakpa QB 10
7 Jalen Isagani Stevens QB 9
8 James Wald QB 12
9 Beck Friebe WR 9
10 Samuel Witthoft RB 11
12 Morgen Glende-Michalski WR 12
13 Jacob Palmer QB 11
15 Troy Ellison WR 11
20 Robert Johnson WR 12
21 Johnathan Kieren RB 11
24 Collin Bolnick RB 9
25 Caleb Blomquist RB 12
28 Owen Martin RB 11
30 Derek Hergenrader RB 12
40 Zachary Henrickson LB 10
42 Charlie Stoeckel RB 9
44 John Ballot TE 10
46 Louis Favorite RB 12
48 Jack Gooden OL 9
52 Jack Hagen OL 9
54 Evan Halet OL 12
55 Jackson Mack OL 11
56 Michael Fuller OL 12
58 Ryan Ballot OL 11
59 Tsering Choephel OL 11
60 Thomas Lavin OL 9
62 Caleb Cobian OL 9
63 Hugo Drews OL 9
64 Tenzing Thendup OL 9
65 Jeremiah Lucas OL 11
68 Arthur Duncan OL 9
70 Louis Seiler OL 9
72 Shden Mikael OL 11
74 Rhett Olson OL 10
78 Lucas Lundgren OL 9
81 Tierney Lien WR 9
84 Odin Gushwa WR 9
86 Theodore Trench TE 9
88 Nathan King TE 11
Schedule
8/31/2018St. Agnes 22 - 20 W
9/7/2018Minneapolis North Community H.S.0 - 48 L
9/14/2018Minneapolis South 25 - 19 W
9/21/2018St. Paul Como Park H.S.41 - 8 W
9/29/2018Breck School13 - 19 L
10/5/2018St. Paul Harding 44 - 22 W
10/12/2018Columbia Heights 41 - 13 W
10/17/2018Spectrum 36 - 34 W
10/27/2018Columbia Heights 33 - 7 W
(Section Semis)
11/2/2018Fridley 27 - 7 W
(Section 4AAAA Finals)
11/8/2018St. Paul Johnson 22 - 24 L
(State Quarter Final)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Todd Niklaus
tniklaus@stanthony.k12.mn.us
612-706-1117
Assistant Coach:
Luke Tressel
Matt Gorman
Nolan Patrek
Student Manager:
Grace Pawlyshyn
Leah Kendall

State Tournament
November 8-24, 2018
Various Sites & U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4AAAA Tournament
    2019
    October 22
    Quarterfinals
    7pm
    October 26 Semifinals
    1pm
    November 1 Finals. 7pm
    High Seed
  •  
  • Brackets


    No Standings Found for the Selected Conference
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499