Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
St. Cloud Apollo High School        
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Erassy Antinso WR 10
2 David Boyd WR 10
3 Logan Johnson TE 11
4 Clifton Patterson* RB 12
5 Cameron Vorachit RB 12
6 Jalyn Williams WR 11
7 Eric Carter WR 12
8 Thomas Otto WR 11
9 Jack Randolph WR 11
10 Alan Insixengmay WR 11
11 Neal Benson* QB 12
12 Ishmael Hall QB 10
13 Jake Verkinnes WR 10
14 Zack Trushenski WR 10
15 Illyas Sidow RB 10
16 Gonzo Salinas WR 10
17 Louis Freeman WR 9
18 Jakob Corrow QB 10
20 Brady Thomas WR 10
21 Jeff Tran RB 11
22 Sam Luepke TE 12
23 John Blommel WR 12
24 Lukas Theisen WR 12
25 Hunter Madison TE 11
30 Chris Hance* RB 12
31 Tanner Roob TE 12
32 Mach Ruot WR 9
33 Armando Thull TE 12
34 Theron Hunstiger RB 10
35 Isaac Benesh WR 12
40 Carter Pullman TE 12
41 Blake Ehlert TE 10
42 Ryan Ngyuen TE 11
44 Madison Tran TE 12
45 Abraham Heinen TE 11
48 Max Overboe TE 10
51 Evan Coleman OL 10
52 Aaron Hemmingson OL 12
53 Mathew Nyhammer OL 10
54 Devon Tracy OL 11
55 Derek Stanoch OL 11
56 Mohamed Mohsin OL 12
57 Keagon Kreller OL 12
59 Isaac Erickson-Thoemke* OL 12
61 Kenneth Le OL 9
62 Jaden Barry OL 11
63 Alex Dalbec OL 12
64 James Ngyuen OL 10
65 Hunter Haupert OL 11
66 Erique Determan OL 12
67 Calvin Engnell OL 10
69 DeAndre Nelson OL 11
70 Carlos Agee OL 11
71 Riley Nieters OL 10
73 DeVante Cooley OL 9
74 David Guzman OL 9
75 Ian Hunstiger OL 11
76 Mark Schiller OL 9
77 Steven Tjeerdsma TE 9
79 Randi Ngyuen OL 9
80 Micah Johnson WR 12
82 Grant Stadther WR 10
83 Kordell Walton RB 9
84 Trevon Roering WR 9
85 Peter Zorn WR 10
87 James Nyberg WR 9
88 Brett Hamre RB 11
89 Ethan Foss RB 10
89 Jonah Petko TE 10
90 Brett Kayfes WR 11
99 Andrew Karls QB 9
Schedule
8/31/2018Saint Cloud Tech0 - 0
8/31/2018Saint Cloud Tech0 - 0
9/7/2018Rocori 0 - 0
9/14/2018Sartell-Saint Stephen 27 - 21 W
9/21/2018Princeton 35 - 20 W
9/28/2018Hutchinson 14 - 40 L
10/5/2018Willmar 0 - 0
10/12/2018Big Lake 0 - 0
10/17/2018Becker 7 - 22 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Justin Skaalerud
justin.skaalerud@isd742.org
320-253-1600 x2010
Assistant Coach:
Cedric Davis, Kevin Beehler, Adam Savolainen, Scott Skaalerud
Harold Alexander, Luke Stangler, Michael Beehler,
Jordan Mathiasen, Curtis Washington, Dusty Cassens

State Tournament
November 8-24, 2018
Various Sites & U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8AAAA Tournament
    Seed - Thursday - October 18, 2018 (QRF)

    QF - Tuesday - October 23, 2018

    SF - Saturday - October 27, 2018

    Final - Friday - November 2, 2018



    Home Site - QF - 7 pm


    Home Site - SF -7 pm


    Final - Alexandria High School - 7 pm
  •  
  • Brackets

    North Central White Standings
    Hutchinson 6-0-0
    Becker 2-1-0
    Rocori 0-0-0
    Big Lake 0-0-0
    Princeton 0-5-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499