Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
St. Cloud Cathedral High School        (0-9-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Evan Wahlin RB 9
2 Max Henke WR 10
3 Cole Danculovich WR 12
4 John Hawkins RB 9
5 Mathew Daniel WR 11
6 Jack Pelzel QB 10
7 Nick Hamak WR 9
7 Jack Thibault K 12
8 Mason Wolf QB 11
9 Andrew Rott RB 10
10 Caleb Leintz WR 10
11 Andrew Klinefelter WR 11
12 Nigel Walker WR 11
13 Talon Lenzen RB 12
15 Luke Shangrow RB 10
16 Jordan Schumann QB 9
17 Chris Wrenn RB 11
19 Nathan Budde TE 11
21 Logan Windfeldt OL 10
22 Zach Plante RB 9
24 Andrew Tolman RB 11
27 Carter Bukowski WR 9
28 Stephen Ellingson RB 9
32 Daniel Eickhoff RB 11
33 Jack Latterell RB 11
34 Drew Schmidt RB 9
35 Ashton Welsh OL 9
44 Brad Reuter WR 12
50 Andrew Bustamante OL 10
51 Ryan French OL 9
52 Jackson Henderson OL 9
54 Brock VanHalbeck OL 11
55 Grant Wensmann OL 9
57 Austin Lenzmeier OL 9
58 Sam Revermann OL 12
59 Anthony Botz OL 11
64 JJ Pfeiffer OL 12
65 David Dorn OL 11
66 Alex Linden OL 10
67 Bryce Knapek OL 9
68 Roman Voss OL 10
69 Stan Lei OL 12
72 Jack Neeser OL 11
74 Mason Voigt OL 9
77 Talen Braegelman OL 9
83 Ethan Lochen WR 9
84 Thomas Pfeiffer RB 9
88 Liam Velline RB 9
99 Tyler Kobienia OL 11
Schedule
8/31/2018Litchfield 7 - 12 L
9/6/2018New London-Spicer 7 - 55 L
9/14/2018Milaca 17 - 52 L
9/21/2018Little Falls 26 - 28 L
(OT)
9/28/2018Albany 7 - 44 L
10/5/2018Holy Family Catholic 0 - 34 L
10/12/2018Zimmerman 20 - 53 L
10/17/2018Foley 12 - 32 L
10/23/2018New London-Spicer 12 - 54 L
10/23/2018New London-Spicer12 - 54 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jason Klinefelter
jason@klinefeltergroup.com
320-257-2120
Assistant Coach:
Andy Auger, Jon Voss, Isaac Heying
Jason Klinefelter, Jon Leintz
Student Manager:
Kartrin Anderson

State Tournament
November 8-24, 2018
Various Sites & U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6AAA Tournament
    Oct. 23, 27, Nov. 2, 2018
    High seed and finals @
    St. Cloud State University- 5:30 pm.
  •  
  • Brackets

    East Central North Standings
    New London-Spicer 6-0-0
    Zimmerman 5-3-0
    Little Falls 0-1-0
    Milaca 0-2-0
    St. Cloud Cathedral 0-3-0
    Princeton 0-5-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499