Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
St. Michael-Albertville H.S.        (6-3-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Matthew Winans DB 12
2 Jack Denne K 10
2 Gavin Wermager DB 12
3 Jack Hulting WR 10
4 Jackson Tracy WR 12
5 David Collins RB 10
5 Justin Carlson LB 12
6 Ben Fiedler DE 11
7 Kolby Gartner QB 11
8 Max Keefer WR 9
8 Joey Bennett LB 12
9 Jared Duda QB 12
10 Rhoeshon Dillard WR 12
12 Ian Harken WR 11
13 Brandon Langdok WR 11
14 Jordan Krupke DB 11
15 Nolan Fischbach WR 12
16 Ethan Briggs RB 12
17 Jack Drobinski QB 10
20 Garrett Peterson DB 11
20 Opie Johnson RB 10
21 Benjamin Huberty DB 10
21 Nick Saltamachio DB 12
22 Jack Sander LB 11
23 Rashaun Simmons RB 12
23 Eric Foquette RB 10
24 Davis Moseng DB 11
25 Alex Fernandez LB 12
26 Gavin Greiner RB 12
27 Trevor Reedy WR 11
28 Sam Sovis DB 10
28 Boston Merila LB 11
29 Brady Suchy DB 11
30 Ty Songstad RB 11
31 Dylan Eddy LB 12
32 Oni Saloka LB 12
33 Desean Phillips RB 12
34 Tyler Wolkerstorfer LB 11
35 Noah Ness LB 11
36 Brian Kiiza RB 12
37 Tyler Yantes LB 11
38 Nick Eicher RB 11
39 Evan Bright RB 11
40 Chase Baxter RB 10
41 Harrison Wright DL 11
42 Jacob Dinkel DB 10
43 Kale Hoselton DB 11
44 Brecken Murkins TE 12
45 Ethan Rice LB 12
46 Owen Vike DB 10
47 Boden Sperr LB 11
48 Brendon Gorynski FB 11
49 Kemry Stich RB 9
50 Fletcher Nesbit LB 10
51 Eric Chartier OL 10
55 Peyton Groves OL 12
56 Tanner Kemp OL 10
57 Owen Barthel OL 9
58 TJ Duerr OL 12
59 Logan Nelson DL 12
60 Max Meilahn OL 10
61 Tommy Schaupp DL 10
62 Andrew Nietfeld OL 11
63 Jake Borgen DL 12
64 Andrew Zattoni DL 10
65 Cole Erickson OL 11
66 Porter O'Brien OL 10
67 Noah Simon OL 10
67 Leo Peterson OL 11
69 Dashaun Jones DT 12
70 Cole Torkelson OL 11
71 Luke Browning OL 11
72 Ivan Martinez DL 11
73 Tyren Cornillez DL 11
73 Everett Sunvold OL 10
75 Steven Huberty OL 12
76 Zach Nyhus OL 12
77 Chase Olson OL 11
78 Charles Wagner OL 10
79 Conner Heyerman OL 12
80 Dameon Simmons DB 10
80 Nick Seurer TE 11
81 Ryan Supper WR 10
81 Keagan Mann WR 11
82 Thomas Litwiller WR 11
83 Kyle Kucera WR 12
84 Ryan Jann DL 11
85 Michael Malkowiak WR 11
86 Austin Jentzen TE 12
87 Kyle Brandberg TE 10
88 DiMarco Spreiter WR 12
88 Micah Olson TE 11
90 Caleb Warren DL 10
91 Austin Haus DL 12
92 Luke Johnson TE 10
Schedule
8/30/2018Mounds View 20 - 21 L
9/7/2018Blaine 7 - 14 L
9/14/2018Champlin Park 35 - 20 W
9/21/2018Centennial 20 - 15 W
9/28/2018Totino-Grace 43 - 22 W
10/5/2018Anoka H.S.42 - 7 W
10/12/2018Stillwater Area 0 - 7 L
10/17/2018Osseo 41 - 21 W
10/26/2018Roseville26 - 14 W
11/9/2018Lakeville North 8 - 35 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jared Essler
jarede@stma.k12.mn.us
763.497.2192
Assistant Coach:
Curt Hahn, Jesse Anderson, Tim Gavinski, Dan Green, Eric Holmlund
Eric Arlien, Ben Sebold, Ron Zopfi, Troy Duerr, Matt Tracy
Gavin Duncanson, Frank Simmons, Slade Simpson, Scott Palmer
Student Manager:
Kory Lundgren, Derek Vetsch

State Tournament
November 7-30, 2019
Various Sites & U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 56A Tournament
    2019
    October 25 Round One
    November 1 Crossover
    All games 7:00 pm
    See 64 Team Bracket

    Metro North Standings
    Blaine 6-0-0
    St. Michael-Albertville H.S. 5-1-0
    Champlin Park 4-2-0
    Centennial 0-1-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499