Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Sartell-Saint Stephen High School        (0-3-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Oumar Kaba WR 12
2 Adam Magarian WR 11
3 Brady Schmidt WR 10
4 Jordan Och QB 12
6 Kristoff Kowalkowski QB 9
10 Christian Knellwolf WR 10
11 Nick Greer WR 10
12 Peyton Henkensiefken WR 10
13 Sam VonderHaar WR 10
14 Dominic Hagy WR 10
15 Alex Virnig WR 11
16 Matt Sieben QB 10
17 Sam Fernholz WR 10
18 J.T. Rogers WR 11
20 Cody Neitzke RB 11
21 Tanner Ertl TE 10
22 Cody Prasnicki WR 12
23 James Buchnowski WR 11
24 Garrett Freeman RB 12
25 Jacob Bjelland TE 10
26 Derrick Olson WR 11
27 Cody Lantis RB 10
29 Chandler Kenning WR 10
30 Dylan Gerdes RB 10
31 Walker Voss RB 10
32 Ryan Giguere WR 11
35 Brandon Wise WR 10
39 Jack Engle FB 10
42 Nicholas Pelach RB 11
43 Jacob Ringstad WR 12
44 Gavin Reitz FB 12
48 Matthew Lindstrom WR 11
50 Cymon Murtley OL 10
51 Ken Avery OL 10
53 Ethan Hubert OL 10
55 Carter Hemmesch OL 10
56 Brandon Beek OL 11
57 Cameron Boe OL 11
58 Cole Fibranz OL 11
59 Isaac Murtley OL 11
64 Joshua Fulgham OL 10
65 Luke Wolfe OL 12
66 Richard Emslander OL 10
67 Sam Fleischhacker OL 12
68 Peyton Landowski OL 12
70 Vinney Mila OL 10
73 Michael Lindstrom OL 12
76 Matt Weno OL 11
77 Boden Doering OL 10
78 Drake Lalim OL 11
79 James Fulgham OL 12
82 Jameson Weide TE 11
83 Brandan Carlson WR 12
85 Devin Fouquette TE 10
88 Riley Hartwig TE 12
89 Thomas Gieske TE 11
Schedule
9/1/2017Cambridge-Isanti 2 - 28 L
9/8/2017Alexandria Area 0 - 32 L
9/15/2017St. Cloud Apollo0 - 0
9/22/2017Saint Cloud Tech0 - 42 L
9/29/2017Sauk Rapids-Rice 0 - 0
10/6/2017Moorhead 0 - 0
10/13/2017Bemidji 0 - 0
10/18/2017Brainerd0 - 0
10/18/2017Brainerd 0 - 54 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Scott Hentges
hentges@sartell.k12.mn.us
320-656-3701 ext 3102
Assistant Coach:
Mike Holman, Jerome Nemanich, Noel Meyer, Kevin Gross
Cody Olson, David Miller
Luke Rude, Jacob Sailor, Cody Rose

State Tournament
November 9-25, 2017
Various Sites & US Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8AAAAA Tournament
    Seed - Thursday - Oct
    19, 2017 (QRF)

    QF - Tuesday - Oct 24,
    2017

    SF - Saturday - Oct 28,
    2017

    Final - Friday - Nov 3,
    2017
    Home Site - QF - 7 pm

    Home Site - SF - 7 pm

    Final - 7 pm @ High Seed
  •  
  • Brackets

    North Central Red Standings
    Saint Cloud Tech 6-2-0
    Alexandria Area 3-3-0
    Moorhead 1-0-0
    Sauk Rapids-Rice 0-0-0
    Bemidji 0-0-0
    Brainerd 0-1-0
    Sartell-Saint Stephen 0-3-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499