Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Sauk Rapids-Rice High School        (0-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Durham Welsh K 11
3 Cameron Hallonquist RB 12
4 Kobe Lee QB 11
5 Tristen Welch RB 12
6 JD Bates RB 12
7 Cade Milton-Baumgardner QB 12
8 Tucker Hendrickson QB 10
11 Andrew Wollack WR 10
12 Jaden Owings WR 10
13 Aaron Bell WR 11
14 Caden Garrigan WR 10
15 Kyle Miller TE 12
16 Jackson Ackerman WR 10
17 Jake Ackerman RB 12
18 Braden Tretter WR 12
20 Tayton Philavanh RB 10
21 Josh Krebs RB 11
22 Christian Rodriguez RB 11
23 Tanner Andvik WR 12
24 Val Taylor WR 10
25 Landry Seaman WR 11
26 Noah Jungwirth RB 12
27 Tyson Mushatt RB 11
28 Frank White WR 11
29 Trenton Zwilling WR 10
31 Kaden Theis RB 10
32 James Bruns WR 11
34 Joey Hoeschen RB 10
35 Zach Storms WR 12
36 Spencer Weber WR 12
42 Will Korman RB 12
44 Cole Fuecker TE 12
45 Thomas Daniels WR 11
50 Hunter Farnik C 11
51 Jonathan Alvarez OL 11
52 Ben Konz OL 11
54 Talon Cummings OL 12
56 Kyle Barringer OL 11
57 Jacob Krugman OL 10
58 Jace Erickson OL 10
60 Jackson Hebler OL 12
61 Jacob Schloe OT 12
62 Aaron Reichard OL 10
64 Cadyn Menden OL 10
66 Rock Moliga OL 10
70 Nick Schmitt OL 11
72 Riley Saukkola OL 10
73 Carter Kieke OL 11
74 Brody Sweeter OL 10
75 Alex Blommer OL 10
76 Travis Johnson OL 11
77 Matt Alf OL 12
79 Kenin Jensen OL 12
80 Brody Rollins TE 10
81 Ethan Opsahl WR 10
84 DeAndre Jackson RB 12
85 Josh Schloe TE 11
88 Brody Mages TE 10
89 Marcus Santillana TE 12
98 Tyler Summers TE 11
Schedule
8/31/2018St. Francis 0 - 0
9/7/2018Moorhead 0 - 0
9/14/2018Bemidji 0 - 0
9/21/2018Brainerd 0 - 0
10/5/2018Saint Cloud Tech0 - 0
10/12/2018Alexandria Area 0 - 0
10/17/2018Hutchinson 0 - 0
9/28/2028Sartell-Saint Stephen 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Phillip Klaphake
phillip.klaphake@isd47.org
320-258-1569
Assistant Coach:
Dan Brown, Phil Niemela. Mark Schultz
John Rasmussen, Loren Finlayson, Brett Mushatt, Steve Wagner
Zach Brown, Dan Wolgamott, Eric Johnson
Student Manager:
Cody Borgert

State Tournament
November 8-24, 2018
Various Sites & U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6AAAAA Tournament
    Seed - Thursday - October 18, 2018 (QRF)

    QF - Tuesday - October 23, 2018

    SF - Saturday - October 27, 2018

    Final - Friday - November 2, 2018


    QF - 7 pm @ High Seed

    SF - @ High Seed - 7 pm

    Final - 7 pm @ Buffalo
  •  
  • Brackets

    North Central Red Standings
    Saint Cloud Tech 6-2-0
    Alexandria Area 3-3-0
    Moorhead 1-0-0
    Sauk Rapids-Rice 0-0-0
    Bemidji 0-0-0
    Brainerd 0-1-0
    Sartell-Saint Stephen 0-3-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499