Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Stephen-Argyle Central High School        (10-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Hunter Yutrzenka QB 12
3 Dawson Feuillerat RB 11
5 Nathan Kotts RB 12
9 Isaac Durand TE 12
10 Ashten Safranski RB 12
11 Joston Hoeper RB 12
12 Ty Winge RB 9
13 Zachary McGlynn OL 10
14 Brody Pietruszewski QB 11
20 Colin McGregor RB 9
22 Jason Lindgren RB 10
23 Brandon Kroll RB 10
24 Thomas McGlylnn RB 9
25 James Pederson RB 10
26 Trenton Woinarowicz RB 9
27 Jesse Clark TE 12
30 Mason Mock TE 11
31 Zachary Gerszewski OL 12
32 Kaden Mooney OL 10
33 Collin Neuschwander OL 12
40 Michael Jacobson RB 10
41 Riley Clausen RB 9
44 Taylor Voytilla OL 12
45 Colten Pagnac OL 9
51 Cade Chwialkowski OL 11
54 Trent Voytilla OL 10
55 Jaiden Kasprowicz OL 9
58 Jacob Zacha OL 11
60 Ethan McGregor OL 12
70 Johnny Martinez OL 10
75 Andrew Hanson OL 10
77 Kole Szczepanski OL 10
80 Joshua Pietruszewski OL 10
81 Tyler Tonkin OL 9
85 Brayden Nordling OL 10
Schedule
8/30/2018Win-E-Mac 35 - 0 W
9/7/2018Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 47 - 0 W
9/14/2018Clearbrook-Gonvick 27 - 10 W
9/21/2018Kittson County Central42 - 0 W
9/28/2018Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke26 - 8 W
10/5/2018Northern Freeze29 - 2 W
10/12/2018Laporte 2 - 0 W
10/16/2018Nevis 55 - 6 W
10/23/2018Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 47 - 6 W
10/27/2018Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke22 - 16 W
11/1/2018Kittson County Central27 - 20 W
11/10/2018Mountain Iron-Buhl 20 - 28 L
(ot)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Ethan Marquis
emarquis@sac.k12.mn.us
218-478-3314
Assistant Coach:
Matt Kroulik, Jason Yutrzenka, Tony Safranski, Scott Groven, Dan Lindgren, Jesse Sundby
Student Manager:
Mason Rominski

State Tournament
November 8-24, 2018
Various Sites & U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 89MAN Tournament
    Seed Date: 10/18/18
    Tuesday, 10-23-18
    Saturday, 10-27-18
    Thursday, 11-1-18
    Last Play Date:11-3-18

    QF - High Seed
    SF - High Seed
    F - 12:30 p.m. Fargodome, Fargo
  •  
  • Brackets

    9 - West North 1 Standings
    Stephen-Argyle Central 8-0-0
    NCE/UH Titans 8-0-0
    Win-E-Mac 5-3-0
    Kittson County Central 4-4-0
    Nevis 2-4-0
    Northern Freeze 1-4-0
    Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 0-0-0
    Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 0-5-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499