Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Stewartville High School        (5-4-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Noah Looney RB 10
3 Austin Malone WR 11
5 Nathan Vestch K 12
6 Keegan Zelinski K 10
7 Riley Eickhoff RB 9
8 Mason Schindler WR 10
9 Zac Trenary TE 12
11 Cayden Hughes WR 11
13 Ashton Hanson WR 11
14 Elton Mhyre RB 11
15 Nick Mohs RB 11
16 Will Tschetter QB 10
17 Eli Klavetter QB 9
18 Konner Dodd WR 11
19 Dylan Elliott WR 12
20 Andrew Steiger RB 11
21 Braxton Ramaker WR 12
22 Trent Einertson WR 10
23 Ben Trenary WR 10
24 Zane Stier LB 11
25 Josh Buri RB 10
26 Zach Gulbranson S 12
27 Hunter Olson TE 10
28 Will Laures WR 10
31 Nathan Johnson RB 12
32 Ethan Meyer RB 12
33 Christian Cooper TE 10
34 Tanner Chvosta RB 0
36 Dylan Flink WR 12
40 Eddie Becker LB 10
44 Alex Wood RB 9
50 Colten Baugh OL 11
52 Trent Lloyd OT 12
53 Parker Grotjohn OG 12
54 Parker Theobald TE 10
55 Noah Senjem OT 10
56 Owen Senjem DE 12
57 Nate Bain OL 10
58 Grant Lee C 10
59 Ian Ross OL 11
60 Carter Jannsen OL 12
63 Alex Bell OL 10
67 Nathan Smidt OL 9
68 Caleb Milburn OL 12
70 Nathan Kappers OL 11
72 Clarence Leftbear OL 10
74 Shane Byrne OL 12
75 Zach Hickman OL 12
77 Hayden Nelson OL 11
81 Chuck Winch WR 11
82 Hunter Voigt WR 12
83 Ty Smidt WR 12
85 Zach Majerus TE 10
Schedule
8/31/2018Cannon Falls 40 - 26 W
9/7/2018Lake City 56 - 7 W
9/14/2018Plainview-Elgin-Millville 28 - 9 W
9/21/2018Pine Island 29 - 22 W
9/28/2018Kasson-Mantorville 14 - 42 L
10/5/2018La Crescent- Hokah 46 - 7 W
10/12/2018Rochester Lourdes 14 - 40 L
10/17/2018Byron 21 - 29 L
10/23/2018Pine Island 35 - 40 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Garrett Mueller
garrett.mueller@ssdtigers.org
1-507-533-1509
Assistant Coach:
Alex Hain, Riley Swier, Conner Hanf
Jon Severson, Joe Sosinski, Garth Tschetter, Gary Buns, Rodney Smith
Ramsey Miller, Joe Conger, Ian Naatz, Dylan Smallwood, Ken Mueller
Student Manager:
Nick Vetsch, Kyle Schroeder, Sam Gerber

State Tournament
November 8-24, 2018
Various Sites & U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1AAA Tournament
    October 23, 27, Nov. 3, 2018
    High Seeds
    Finals @ RRSS, Rochester MN
  •  
  • Brackets

    Southeast Red Standings
    Rochester Lourdes 7-0-0
    Byron 5-1-0
    Stewartville 3-2-0
    Pine Island 3-2-0
    Plainview-Elgin-Millville 3-5-0
    Kasson-Mantorville 2-2-0
    Lake City 1-6-0
    La Crescent- Hokah 0-7-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499