Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Stillwater Area High School        (2-6-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Cooper Yeary WR 12
2 Will Harter HB 12
3 Andrew Eichten WR 12
4 Luke Cullen QB 11
5 Muad Noor WR 12
6 Nick Simcik LB 11
7 AJ Schoenecker DB 11
8 Ethan Darby DB 12
9 Blake Evensen TE 12
10 Maurice Pratt WR 11
11 Jay Haws QB 12
12 Tuanson Dufresne-To HB 12
13 Jackson Carter WR 11
14 Zach Auleciems K 12
15 Tyler Thureson RB 11
17 Jeremy Slusher WR 12
18 Jo Jo Osunlana WR 12
19 Jim Prendergast WR 11
20 Manny Osunlana WR 12
21 Peter Markert DB 12
22 Hudson Day DB 11
23 Guys Buettner DB 11
24 Eric Stack DB 11
25 Noah de Leon WR 11
26 Casey Venske QB 10
27 Jake Day HB 11
28 Noah Tatro DB 11
29 Zach Cowley LB 12
30 Trey Kruse DB 11
31 Imani Skie DB 12
32 Jack Seipel DB 12
33 Porter Estenson DB 12
34 Andrew Constant DB 11
35 Thomas Flores DL 12
38 Andrew Weber LB 11
40 Dylan Holmes LB 11
41 Tony O'Keefe DB 12
42 Luke Moua DL 11
43 Anders Thorager LB 11
44 Jaxon Leverty LB 12
45 Ismael Buta LB 12
47 Josh Piechowski LB 11
48 Joseph Weckwerth LB 12
49 Will Gleason DL 12
51 Sam Kavapalu LB 11
53 Logan McCormick LB 11
54 Andrew Langenberger DL 11
55 Josh Paulson OL 11
56 Gavin Dunbar OL 11
58 Zach Sessing LB 12
62 Logan Halverson DL 11
63 Anthony Thomas OL 11
66 Noah Pasiuk OL 12
67 Jacob Breth OL 11
68 Owen Prom OL 11
69 Jamar Callaway OL 12
70 Mitchell Bast OL 12
72 Matt Walton OL 11
73 Cecil Meredith OL 11
74 Trenton Attwood OL 12
75 Max Morris OL 11
76 David Jones DL 11
77 Brady Seekel DL 11
79 Collin McCarthy DL 12
80 Ben Long WR 11
81 Levi Prunty WR 12
82 Holton King WR 12
83 Derek Berg TE 11
84 Dallin Swanson WR 12
85 Jordan Goltz WR 11
87 Isaac Welshons WR 11
88 Ben Reckseidler WR 12
89 Nate Simcik TE 11
90 Jerrod Rude DL 11
98 Alex Wilhelmy DL 12
99 Max Gonnion DL 12
Schedule
8/30/2018Blaine 10 - 27 L
9/7/2018East Ridge 24 - 45 L
9/14/2018Roseville Area 20 - 17 W
9/21/2018White Bear Lake Area 21 - 37 L
9/28/2018Mounds View 9 - 17 L
10/5/2018Cretin-Derham Hall 22 - 29 L
10/5/2018Cretin-Derham Hall0 - 0
10/12/2018St. Michael-Albertville H.S.7 - 0 W
10/26/2018Rosemount 0 - 7 L
9/20/2019Woodbury 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Beau LaBore
laboreb@stillwater.k12.mn.us
Assistant Coach:
Mark Elmer
Mark Harris
Michael Puhrmann

State Tournament
November 7-30, 2019
Various Sites & U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 46A Tournament

    Round One - October 25, 2019
    Round Two - November 1, 2019

    High Seed

    Metro East Standings
    Cretin-Derham Hall 4-2-0
    East Ridge 3-1-0
    Mounds View 3-3-0
    White Bear Lake Area 2-3-0
    Stillwater Area 1-5-0
    Woodbury 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499