Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Wayzata High School        (5-4-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Loshiaka Roques LB 11
2 Billy Riviere TE 12
3 Carlton Ogata LB 12
4 Christian Vasser RB 11
5 Jacob Beeninga DB 12
6 Ian Hanlin WR 12
7 Brody Bjork WR 12
8 Connor Hale WR 12
9 Campbell Thomas DB 12
10 Marco LoPesio QB 12
11 Sam Robertson DB 11
12 Jacob Wildermuth WR 11
13 Keaton Heide* QB 12
14 Thomas Schmidt QB 11
15 Eddie Beeninga QB 10
16 Reid Sanders K 12
17 Anthony Ukofia WR 11
18 Logan Wernimont WR 12
20 Michael Fahnlander QB 12
21 Ben Prekker DL 12
22 Alec Underhill RB 12
23 Matthew Schmidt LB 11
24 Luke Deselich LB 11
25 Drake Daniels DB 11
26 Max McAthie LB 12
27 Gunnar Mundahl DB 12
29 Parker Wolff DB 10
30 David Sandall* DB 12
31 Cade Ciarrocca LB 12
32 Brady Wentzel DB 12
33 Bennett Fragomeni RB 12
34 Malaki Jackson RB 11
37 Bryce Nault LB 11
39 Jack Clausen WR 10
40 Keegan Nickel DB 12
42 Casey Winterer LB 11
43 Davis Grismer DB 11
44 Trevor Palesch* LB 12
45 Ryan Lathrobe DB 11
46 Max Wolsmann DL 12
48 Jack Thome TE 12
50 Danny Sandall FS 10
51 Ishmael Chesson OL 12
52 Brian Glomstad LB 10
56 Gage Knutson DL 11
57 Max Grabowski DE 11
58 Andrew Yogei DL 12
60 Suhil Chugani CB 10
61 Alex Thompson OL 10
62 Tyler Larson OL 10
65 Garrett Kaiser OL 11
67 Tommy Ransom* OL 12
68 Logan Rychlick OL 12
70 Zaid Elbaroudi OL 11
71 Jac Carver OL 11
72 Marcus Culp DL 11
73 Zach Thomsen OL 11
74 Hassan Madkour OL 12
75 Jonas Waskosky OL 11
76 Devon Novy DL 11
77 Alec Rasmussen OL 10
78 Joe Salonek OL 11
79 Graham Viggers OL 11
81 Luke Bodine TE 10
82 Hunter Berthiaume WR 10
84 Daeshawn Bush WR 11
86 Adam El Damir CB 10
88 Nicholas Kallerup TE 12
90 Larry Bach DL 12
99 Joe Demro DL 11
Schedule
8/30/2018Rosemount 21 - 12 W
9/7/2018Minnetonka 24 - 27 L
9/14/2018Edina 23 - 0 W
9/21/2018Eden Prairie 34 - 35 L
9/28/2018Lakeville North 13 - 42 L
10/5/2018Eastview 17 - 14 W
10/12/2018Farmington 49 - 33 W
10/17/2018Maple Grove 34 - 38 L
10/26/2018Centennial 45 - 0 W
11/2/2019Woodbury 14 - 16 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Lambert Brown
roger.brown@wayzataschools.org
Assistant Coach:
Chris Lindahl, Gordy Engel, DJ Zalweski, Ian Murray,
Jimmy Mireri, Ben Rossini, Zak Kuseske
Jordan Halverson, Sean Peterson, Dan Halstensgard,
Student Manager:
Jagger Zoller

State Tournament
November 8-24, 2018
Various Sites & U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 66A Tournament
    2019
    Friday, Oct 25
    Friday, Nov 1
    (Crossover)
    High Seed both rounds

    Metro West Standings
    Maple Grove 2-1-0
    Eden Prairie 1-0-0
    Edina 0-0-0
    Wayzata 0-1-0
    Minnetonka 0-1-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499