Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Willmar High School        (4-4-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Home Page Photo

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Carter Alsdurf WR 12
2 Tanner Bauman QB 10
3 Jake Evans WR 11
4 Alex Backes WR 11
5 Donald Jurek QB 12
6 Noah Slagter WR 12
7 Keith Moyers WR 12
8 Austin Kowalczyk WR 12
9 Ben Hisken WR 11
10 Drey Dirksen QB 11
11 Ty Roelofs QB 11
12 Bryce Erickson WR 12
13 Ashton Gregory QB 10
14 Arttu Martio WR 12
15 Andy Schultz QB 11
16 Caleb Laurence WR 11
17 Caleb Ditmarson WR 12
21 Kadin Larsson WR 10
22 Ethan Roux TB 10
27 Caleb Owens RB 11
28 Eh Ku Htoo WR 9
29 Adam Dejong WR 10
30 Alex Doering WR 12
33 Gavin Haverly RB 11
36 Dominic Amon TB 10
37 Hamza Mohammed TE 11
38 Matt Bengston TE 11
40 Justin Sik RB 12
44 Ryan Milhausen WR 10
45 Carter Ochsendorf WR 10
49 Kaden Streed RB 9
53 Andrew Reigstad OL 11
54 Spencer Enstad OL 12
55 Noah Cloutier OL 10
56 Alan Mangen OL 12
57 Gibran Moreno OL 12
58 Jacob Olson OL 11
59 Taggert Reynolds C 9
61 Ian Isaacson OL 12
62 Tyler Vlaminck OL 11
63 Howard Zuniga OL 12
64 Tayler Tjaden OL 12
65 Blake Thomas OL 11
66 Kevin Strey OL 11
68 Cameron Murphy OL 12
72 Eric Watland OL 11
73 Kyler Schroeder C 10
74 Teegan Grieger OL 11
77 Kellin Bobzien OT 10
78 Charlie Farhat OL 11
79 Dylan Saue OL 11
82 Nick Prokosch WR 12
83 Ryan Slette WR 11
84 Zachary Morrell WR 10
86 Owen Prokosch TE 11
87 Jack Jeffords WR 10
88 Michael Borgerding WR 11
89 Isaac Akerson OT 10
Schedule
9/1/2017Fergus Falls 28 - 13 W
9/8/2017Hutchinson 38 - 46 L
9/15/2017Princeton 54 - 14 W
9/22/2017Big Lake 38 - 6 W
9/29/2017Moorhead 20 - 36 L
10/6/2017St. Cloud Apollo 24 - 26 L
10/13/2017Becker 8 - 6 W
10/18/2017Rocori 26 - 28 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jon Konold
konoldj@willmar.k12.mn.us
507-319-7740
Assistant Coach:
Dain Kalkbrenner Patrick Courtney Andy Tupa
Dustin Carlson Steve Grove Jon Gubrud Rob Baumgarn
Ken Heitzman Brad Foss
Student Manager:
Tanna Christenson Brianna Hanson
Tessa Englekes

State Tournament
November 9-25, 2017
Various Sites & US Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8AAAA Tournament
    Seed - Thursday - Oct
    19, 2017 (QRF)

    QF - Tuesday - Oct 24,
    2017

    SF - Saturday - Oct 28,
    2017

    Final - Friday - Nov 3,
    2017
    Home Site - QF - 7 pm

    Home Site - SF -7 pm

    Final - Alexandria High School - 7 pm
  •  
  • Brackets

    North Central White Standings
    Hutchinson 5-1-0
    Rocori 3-0-0
    Becker 3-2-0
    Willmar 1-0-0
    St. Cloud Apollo 1-1-0
    Big Lake 1-5-0
    Princeton 0-7-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499