Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Willmar High School        
red.gif
white.gif

Home Page Photo

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Alexander Wickliff RB 12
2 Tanner Bauman QB 11
3 Jake Evans WR 12
4 AJ Backes WR 12
5 Eli Jorgenson WR 10
6 Conner Sixta WR 10
7 Adam DeJong WR 11
8 Jacob Rosendahl WR 10
9 Ben Hisken WR 12
10 Drey Dirksen QB 12
11 Ty Roelofs WR 12
12 Keegan MacLennan WR 10
14 Will Hisken WR 10
15 LaBlue Moo K 9
16 Caleb Laurence WR 12
17 Ryan Slette WR 12
18 Ashton Gregory QB 11
20 Joe Price RB 10
21 Kadin Larsson WR 11
22 Ethan Roux RB 11
23 Grant Deegan WR 12
24 Carlos Martinez WR 10
26 Dominic Amon RB 11
27 Caleb Owens RB 12
29 Anthony Duran RB 10
30 Tyler Ludwig RB 10
33 Gavin Haverly RB 12
34 Raul Veliz RB 12
35 Xavier Wickliff WR 10
36 Angel Vargas WR 12
37 Hamza Mohammed TE 12
38 Matt Bengtson TE 12
40 Kaden Streed TE 10
51 Dylan Kroes OL 10
52 Jose Garcia OL 11
53 Andrew Reigstad OL 12
55 Kayden Pederson OL 10
56 David Reyes OL 10
57 Nate Heil OL 10
59 Taggert Reynolds OL 10
62 Tyler Vlaminck OL 12
63 Logan Harms OL 10
65 Blake Thomas OL 12
70 Mark Linbo OL 10
71 Simon Brouwer OL 10
72 Eric Watland OL 12
73 Kyler Schroeder OL 11
74 Teagan Grieger OL 12
75 Aidan Donelan OL 10
77 Kellin Bobzien OT 11
78 Charlie Farhat OL 12
79 Cameron Selander OL 10
81 Zachary Morrell WR 11
82 Carter Ochsendorf TE 11
83 Kadin Dirkes WR 10
84 Michael Mohr WR 10
85 Anthony Garcia WR 10
86 Owen Prokosch TE 12
88 Michael Borgerding WR 12
Schedule
8/31/2018Fergus Falls 51 - 6 W
9/7/2018Hutchinson 28 - 42 L
9/14/2018Princeton 47 - 12 W
9/21/2018Big Lake 0 - 0
9/28/2018Moorhead 0 - 0
10/5/2018St. Cloud Apollo 0 - 0
10/12/2018Becker 56 - 18 W
10/17/2018Rocori 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jon Konold
konoldj@willmar.k12.mn.us
507-319-7740
Assistant Coach:
Dain Kalkbrenner Patrick Courtney Andy Tupa
Dustin Carlson Steve Grove Rob Baumgarn
Ken Heitzman Brad Foss
Student Manager:
Logan Tammen
Tanna Christenson Brianna Hanson

State Tournament
November 8-24, 2018
Various Sites & U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8AAAA Tournament
    Seed - Thursday - October 18, 2018 (QRF)

    QF - Tuesday - October 23, 2018

    SF - Saturday - October 27, 2018

    Final - Friday - November 2, 2018



    Home Site - QF - 7 pm


    Home Site - SF -7 pm


    Final - Alexandria High School - 7 pm
  •  
  • Brackets

    North Central White Standings
    Hutchinson 6-0-0
    Becker 2-1-0
    Big Lake 0-0-0
    Rocori 0-0-0
    Princeton 0-5-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499