Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Willmar High School        (4-7-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Home Page Photo

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Carter Alsdurf WR 11
2 Collin Christianson WR 12
3 Jake Evans WR 10
4 Alex Backes WR 10
5 Donald Jurek QB 11
6 Noah Slagter WR 11
7 Keith Moyers WR 11
8 Brady Orsten TE 12
9 Ben Hisken WR 10
10 Drey Dirksen QB 10
11 Ty Roelofs QB 10
12 Bryce Erickson WR 11
13 Gage Lippert RB 12
14 Grant Duininck TE 12
15 Andy Schultz QB 10
16 Caleb Laurence WR 10
17 Caleb Ditmarson WR 11
18 Tyler Johnson TE 12
19 Derrick Seubert TE 10
21 Chase Jarveis WR 12
22 Robert Perez RB 11
24 Evan Jolly WR 12
25 Josh Johannes RB 10
26 Levi Hauser RB 12
27 Caleb Owens RB 10
28 Devin Fuchs RB 10
29 Lincoln Shinn TE 10
30 Alex Doering WR 11
31 Austin Kowalczyk WR 11
33 Gavin Haverly RB 10
34 Raul Veliz RB 10
35 Ethan Roux TB 9
36 Angel Vargas WR 10
38 Matt Bengston WR 10
40 Justin Sik RB 11
42 Ryan Liimatta WR 12
44 Austin Boller RB 12
45 Hamza Mohammed TE 10
47 Garrett Shuldes TE 11
50 Tyson Coverdell OL 11
51 Jeremiah Medina OG 11
52 Cole Ochsendorf OL 12
53 Andrew Reigstad OL 10
54 Spencer Enstad OL 11
55 Alex Miner OL 12
56 Alan Mangen OL 11
57 Gibran Moreno OL 11
58 Jacob Olson OL 10
59 Mason Hall OL 12
60 Levi Akerson OL 12
61 Ian Isaacson OL 11
62 Tyler Vlaminck OL 10
63 Howard Zuniga OL 11
64 Taylor Tjaden OL 11
65 Blake Thomas OL 10
66 Kevin Strey OL 10
68 Cameron Murphy OL 11
70 Josh Russell OL 11
71 Cole Danielson OL 12
72 Eric Watland OL 10
73 Ben Bruhn OL 10
74 Teegan Grieger OL 10
75 Louis Russell OL 12
76 Jacob Buchanan OL 11
77 Brady Reigstad OL 12
78 Charlie Farhat OL 10
79 Dylan Saue OL 10
80 Brandon Contreras WR 10
81 John Guieterrez WR 10
82 Nick Prokosch WR 11
83 Ryan Slette WR 10
86 Owen Prokosch TE 10
88 Michael Borgerding WR 10
Schedule
9/2/2016Buffalo 21 - 47 L
9/9/2016Rocori 21 - 41 L
9/16/2016Brainerd 7 - 21 L
9/23/2016Alexandria Area 12 - 56 L
9/30/2016St. Cloud Apollo 21 - 7 W
10/7/2016Moorhead 7 - 49 L
10/14/2016Saint Cloud Tech14 - 28 L
10/19/2016Sauk Rapids-Rice 39 - 22 W
10/25/2016Thief River Falls 42 - 6 W
10/29/2016Fergus Falls 35 - 34 W
11/4/2016Rocori 6 - 14 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jon Konold
konoldj@willmar.k12.mn.us
507-319-7740
Assistant Coach:
Brett Aamot Ken Heitzman Tony Neumann
Dain Kalkbrenner Jason Schwab Andy Tupa
Dustin Carlson Steve Grove Jon Gubrud Rob Baumgarn Grant Schweiger
Student Manager:
Larady Lange

State Tournament
November 10-26, 2016
Various Sites & US Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8AAAA Tournament
    Seed - Thursday - Oct
    20, 2016 (QRF)

    QF - Tuesday - Oct 25,
    2016

    SF - Saturday - Oct 29,
    2016

    Final - Friday - Nov 4,
    2016
    Home Site - QF - 7 pm

    Home Site - SF -Time check bracket for individual games

    Final - Alexandria High School - 7 pm
  •  
  • Brackets

    North Central Red Standings
    Saint Cloud Tech 8-0-0
    Alexandria Area 7-1-0
    Rocori 4-3-0
    Willmar 2-5-0
    Sartell-Saint Stephen 1-1-0
    Brainerd 1-1-0
    Moorhead 1-2-0
    Sauk Rapids-Rice 1-3-0
    St. Cloud Apollo 0-3-0
    Bemidji 0-3-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499