Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Winona High School        (10-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Colton Beier RB 10
3 * Matt Kahn RB 12
4 * Terrell Hall WR 12
5 Austin Mlynczak WR 11
6 Austin Beck WR 11
7 Jack Rutkowski WR 11
8 * Zaid Elsabbagh WR 12
9 Ethan Ringo WR 12
10 Quinn Larsen QB 9
11 Bryan Cassellius K 8
12 Noah Barba WR 10
13 * Aaron Witt TE 11
14 Jacob Heftman QB 9
15 Dayne Gamoke WR 11
16 Jackson Nibbelink QB 11
18 * Sam Kanne RB 11
20 * Cole Reinardy WR 12
21 Trenton Langowski WR 10
22 Trevor Pomeroy RB 11
23 Brayden Borzyskowski TE 11
25 Kyle Meyer RB 12
31 Fernando Castanon RB 12
33 Nate Syrmopolus RB 9
40 Ricardo Castanon RB 11
42 Sam Nascak TE 12
44 Jack Thompson TE 10
47 Nick Ives RB 12
50 * Matt Leahy OL 12
51 Ethan Cummings OL 11
54 Garit Wollan OL 11
55 Lance Thorn OL 11
56 * Bennett Heftman OL 11
58 Jack Liedel OL 10
61 Jackson Cichosz OL 10
63 Hunter Scharmach OL 12
64 Cal Brinkman OL 11
66 Brayden McDevitt OL 9
68 Jared Johnson OL 12
71 Dean Mackenzie OL 12
72 Ethan Prodzinski OL 11
78 Shawn Mugo OL 11
80 Levi Schewe WR 12
81 Thomas Modjeski WR 9
82 * Matt Rinehart WR 12
83 Andon Kronebusch TE 9
84 Jacob Dumais WR 10
85 Michael Stanislawski WR 10
86 Jameson Larson TE 9
87 Briar Volkman TE 10
88 James Molitor WR 10
Schedule
8/31/2018Rochester John Marshall20 - 14 W
9/7/2018Faribault 27 - 8 W
9/14/2018New Prague 40 - 30 W
9/21/2018Mankato West 25 - 14 W
9/28/2018Rochester Century 42 - 28 W
10/5/2018Mankato East 48 - 14 W
10/12/2018Red Wing 48 - 8 W
10/17/2018Austin 20 - 16 W
10/27/2018Albert Lea 42 - 14 W
11/2/2018Faribault 42 - 7 W
11/9/2018Waseca 7 - 49 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
John Cassellius
john.cassellius@winona.k12.mn.us
507-494-1573
Assistant Coach:
Jake Ledger, Lukas Anderson, Steve Gilbertson
Marcus Teachout, Ryan Steinhoff, Bryce Heftman, Garrett Johnson
Nate Pollock, Wayne Beisel, Jeremy Graves, Travis Steine, Corey Lee, Chris Geurink
Student Manager:
Chloe Lemieux, Brittin Winter, Dane Reinardy, Bailey Jonsgaard
Connor Sanvik, Cooper Hancock

State Tournament
November 8-24, 2018
Various Sites & U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1AAAA Tournament
    October 22, 26,
    November 1, 2019
    High Seed
  •  
  • Brackets


    No Standings Found for the Selected Conference
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499